Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 432 Numistats ref: 633814

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,62 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,62 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 40 Numistats ref: 633083

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. (Bautista-574). Bi. 3,12 g. Mintmark D. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. (Bautista-574). Ve. 3,12 g. Marca de ceca en forma de D. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 977 Numistats ref: 634898

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,12 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,12 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 979 Numistats ref: 634900

Isabel II Authority
Doble Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,29 g. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,29 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 980 Numistats ref: 634901

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 164 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 616 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,79 g. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,79 g. Brillo original. Bello ejemplar. SC-. Est...75,00.
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
56 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 339 Numistats ref: 633621

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1695. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-178). (Mir-304). Ag. 4,36 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1695. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3177). (Vti-178). (Mir-304). Ag. 4,36 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 68 Numistats ref: 633111

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,16 g. Scallop at the end of the legend on reverse. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,16 g. Venera al final de la leyenda de reverso. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 79 Numistats ref: 633122

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 3,34 g. S between roundels. Star on reverse. Flan cracks. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 3,34 g. S entre roeles y estrella en reverso. Grietas. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 83 Numistats ref: 633126

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 440 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 377 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,31 g. Shield between D square and S. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-440). Ag. 3,31 g. Escudo entre d cuadrada y S. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
42 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1259 Numistats ref: 635460

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-430a). January 9, Christopher Columbus. Serie B. Correlative pair. Central bend in both of them. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-430a). 9 de enero, Cristóbal Colón. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1126 Numistats ref: 635207

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 4,94 g. Ex Áureo&Calicó (16/10/2018), lot 3604. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-61). Ag. 4,94 g. Ex Áureo&Calicó (16/10/2018), lote 3604. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 753 Numistats ref: 634454

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,97 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,97 g. Golpe en canto. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
107 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 115 Numistats ref: 633178

Felipe II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 700 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 croat. 1596. Barcelona. (Cal-113). Ag. 1,42 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 croat. 1596. Barcelona. (Cal-113). Ag. 1,42 g. Roel en 2º y 3º cuartel. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 626 Numistats ref: 634207

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 931 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 378 Numistats ref: 633700

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1785 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,33 g. All visible data. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,33 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Todos sus datos visibles. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 244 Numistats ref: 633447

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1099 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. A good sample. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lot 1597. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lote 1597. MBC+. Est...80,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 249 Numistats ref: 633452

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 816 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1104 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Double struck on reverse. Rare. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lot 2464. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. Rara. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lote 2464. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 250 Numistats ref: 633453

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination

MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 123 Numistats ref: 633206

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 265 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-265). Ag. 3,42 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-265). Ag. 3,42 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. BC+. Est...80,00.
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 381 Numistats ref: 633723

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1793 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Lima. V. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,14 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Lima. V. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,14 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions