Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 115
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 croat. 1596. Barcelona. (Cal-113). Ag. 1,42 g. Roundel on the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 croat. 1596. Barcelona. (Cal-113). Ag. 1,42 g. Roel en 2º y 3º cuartel. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 626
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,68 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-1121). Ag. 26,68 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 378
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,33 g. All visible data. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,33 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Todos sus datos visibles. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 244
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. A good sample. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lot 1597. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lote 1597. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 249
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Double struck on reverse. Rare. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lot 2464. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. Rara. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lote 2464. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 250

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 123
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-265). Ag. 3,42 g. "Square d" assayer. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. 1589. Sevilla. (Cal-265). Ag. 3,42 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 381
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Lima. V. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,14 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1746. Lima. V. (Cal-178). Ag. 1,14 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1175
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*1_-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Scratch on obverse. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*1_-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Raya en anverso. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1178
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,98 g. Rayita en el anverso. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 420
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosi. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosí. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 938
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1836). Ag. 26,77 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1836). Ag. 26,77 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1196
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,03 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 423
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 559
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 173
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1620/3. Segovia. A. (Cal-428 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B340 var). Ag. 1,30 g. Overdate. Slightly clipped. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. 1620/3. Segovia. A. (Cal-428 var). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B340 var). Ag. 1,30 g. Sobrefecha. Ligeramente recortada. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 174
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ¿1620?. Sevilla. G. (Cal-437). Ag. 1,55 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 real. ¿1620?. Sevilla. G. (Cal-437). Ag. 1,55 g. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 305
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,44 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 croat. 1687. Barcelona. (Cal-210). Ag. 2,44 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 182
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lot 2093. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lote 2093. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 42
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Bi. 0,75 g. Scallop below the castle. Rare. F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-662). Ve. 0,75 g. Venera bajo castillo. Rara. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 321
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332). Ag. 2,02 g. Lightly toned. Ex Soler & Llach (20/07/2021), lot 339. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1688. Valencia. (Cal-332). Ag. 2,02 g. Ligero tono. Ex Soler & Llach (20/07/2021), lote 339. MBC. Est...80,00.