Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosi. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Triple full date, the one on the obverse with three digits "661". Double assayer. Rare in this condition. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Tres fechas completas, la del anverso con tres dígitos "661". Doble ensayador. Rara así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C423). Ag. 3,09 g. Patina. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C423). Ag. 3,09 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...90,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal-812). Ag. 1,98 g. Last digit of the date partially visible. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lot 247. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal-812). Ag. 1,98 g. Último dígito de la fecha parcialmente visible. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 247. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. A good sample. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lot 1597. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lote 1597. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Double struck on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Double strike. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lot 2496. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lote 2496. MBC. Est...70,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Double struck on reverse. Rare. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lot 2464. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. Rara. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lote 2464. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal-819). Ag. 2,36 g. Preserved collector's label, Valencia Numismatic Center 1991. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1343. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal-819). Ag. 2,36 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1343. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Scarce. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lot 121. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Escasa. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lote 121. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,90 g. Double strike. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 255. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,94 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 255. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,07 g. Curious double strike, double date. Ex Áureo&Calicó 383 (16/02/2022), lot 1392. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,07 g. Curiosa doble acuñación, doble fecha. Ex Áureo&Calicó 383 (16/02/2022), lote 1392. MBC+. Est...100,00.