Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 241 Numistats ref: 633444

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1061 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosi. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Triple full date, the one on the obverse with three digits "661". Double assayer. Rare in this condition. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1661. Potosí. E. (Cal-763). Ag. 2,86 g. Tres fechas completas, la del anverso con tres dígitos "661". Doble ensayador. Rara así. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 242 Numistats ref: 633445

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1078 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C423). Ag. 3,09 g. Patina. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C423). Ag. 3,09 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 243 Numistats ref: 633446

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 812 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1098 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal-812). Ag. 1,98 g. Last digit of the date partially visible. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lot 247. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1623. Valencia. (Cal-812). Ag. 1,98 g. Último dígito de la fecha parcialmente visible. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 247. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 244 Numistats ref: 633447

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1099 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. A good sample. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lot 1597. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,41 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo & Calicó 381 (19/01/2022), lote 1597. MBC+. Est...80,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 245 Numistats ref: 633448

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,99 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 246 Numistats ref: 633449

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,30 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 247 Numistats ref: 633450

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Double struck on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 248 Numistats ref: 633451

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Double strike. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lot 2496. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lote 2496. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 249 Numistats ref: 633452

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 816 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1104 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Double struck on reverse. Rare. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lot 2464. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1640. Valencia. (Cal-816). Ag. 1,84 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. Rara. Ex Tauler&Fau 72 (14/12/2020), lote 2464. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 250 Numistats ref: 633453

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination

MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 251 Numistats ref: 633454

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 817 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1105 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1641. Valencia. (Cal-817). Ag. 1,96 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lot 250. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1641. Valencia. (Cal-817). Ag. 1,96 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 250. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 252 Numistats ref: 633455

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1106 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,29 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1343. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,29 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1343 . MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 253 Numistats ref: 633456

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 819 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1109 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal-819). Ag. 2,36 g. Preserved collector's label, Valencia Numismatic Center 1991. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1343. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1644. Valencia. (Cal-819). Ag. 2,36 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Centro Numismático Valencia 1991. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1343. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 254 Numistats ref: 633457

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 820 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1112 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Scarce. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lot 121. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Escasa. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lote 121. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 255 Numistats ref: 633458

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1114 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,90 g. Double strike. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 255. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 1,94 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 255. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 256 Numistats ref: 633459

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,10 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lot 2354. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,10 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lote 2354. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 257 Numistats ref: 633460

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,07 g. Curious double strike, double date. Ex Áureo&Calicó 383 (16/02/2022), lot 1392. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,07 g. Curiosa doble acuñación, doble fecha. Ex Áureo&Calicó 383 (16/02/2022), lote 1392. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 258 Numistats ref: 633461

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 822 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1115 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 2,04 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lot 1071. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 2,04 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lote 1071. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 259 Numistats ref: 633462

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 1,99 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68 (03/11/2020), lot 1425. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 1,99 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68 (03/11/2020), lote 1425. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 260 Numistats ref: 633463

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1116 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,31 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 2,31 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions