Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 306 Numistats ref: 633568

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 213 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 671 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-213). Ag. 3,73 g. Patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1684. Lima. V. (Cal-213). Ag. 3,73 g. Pátina en reverso. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 312 Numistats ref: 633574

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1671. Potosi. (Cal-254). Ag. 2,50 g. King´s name visible. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1671. Potosí. (Cal-254). Ag. 2,50 g. Visible el nombre del Rey. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1220 Numistats ref: 635381

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 92 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 4,86 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 4,86 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 835 Numistats ref: 634616

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1509 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,92 g. Small lion. Small date. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,92 g.  Con león pequeño y fecha pequeña. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 204 Numistats ref: 633367

Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1618. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1902). (Vti-226). (Mir-208/1). Ag. 3,63 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. 1618. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1902). (Vti-226). (Mir-208/1). Ag. 3,63 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1104 Numistats ref: 635165

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,86 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,86 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 211 Numistats ref: 633374

Felipe IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 101 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (Cal-101). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P and small pellet in the center. Ae. 3,24 g. Double S countermark for importation to the Island of Santiago (Jamaica), on 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (Cal-101). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P y pequeño punto en el centro. Ae. 3,24 g. Doble resello S para la importación a la Isla de Santiago (Jamaica), sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 344 Numistats ref: 633646

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 1,96 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1699. Cagliari. C/I. (Tauler-3215). (Vti-228). (Mir-88/7). Ag. 1,96 g. Rayas. BC+. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 348 Numistats ref: 633650

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Shield between L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lot 343 . VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). Dieciocheno. 1707. Valencia. (Cal-25). Ag. 1,58 g. Escudo entre L-L. Ex Soler&Llach (20/07/2021), lote 343 . MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 222 Numistats ref: 633405

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 509 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M802). Ae. 4,70 g. Legend PHILIPVS. End of planchet. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Valladolid. M. (Cal-509). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M802). Ae. 4,70 g. Leyenda PHILIPVS. Final de riel. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 238 Numistats ref: 633421

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1060 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1660. Potosi. E. (Cal-762). Ag. 2,45 g. Double date and double assayer. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1660. Potosí. E. (Cal-762). Ag. 2,45 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. BC+. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 106 Numistats ref: 633169

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 tari. Sicilia. IP. (Tauler-128). (Vti-114). (Mir-297/1). Ag. 2,85 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 tari. Sicilia. IP. (Tauler-128). (Vti-114). (Mir-297/1). Ag. 2,85 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 752 Numistats ref: 634453

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 963 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,82 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,82 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...70,00.
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 368 Numistats ref: 633690

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 153 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1772 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Lima. (Cal-153). Ag. 1,07 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Light double strike. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Lima. (Cal-153). Ag. 1,07 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Ligera doble acuñación. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1282 Numistats ref: 635523

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). November 4, Don Ramón de Santillán. Without serie. Central bend. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). 4 de noviembre, Don Ramón de Santillán. Sin serie. Doblez central. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 650 Numistats ref: 634251

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1187 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 991 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

fine Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1169 Numistats ref: 635290

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Sllight patina on reverse. Attractive. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,86 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Suave pátina en reverso. Atractiva. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1173 Numistats ref: 635294

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,02 g. First weakly struck star and slight marks. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,02 g. Primera estrella algo tenue y pequeñas marquitas. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
105 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 413 Numistats ref: 633775

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1250 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,11 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,11 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 414 Numistats ref: 633776

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 781 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Madrid. A. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,77 g. The "5" of the date inverted. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Madrid. A. (Cal-781). Ag. 5,77 g. El "5" de la fecha invertido. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions