Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 567 Numistats ref: 634089

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 609 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 318 Numistats ref: 633580

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 859 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. It retains some luster. Ex Tauler & Fau, Lot. 245 (03.12.2019). Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Tauler&Fau (03/12/2019), lote 245 . EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 718 Numistats ref: 634379

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 913 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 651 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. BC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1269 Numistats ref: 635490

Banknotes Category
1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-441e). June 1, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Mint state. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: 1 peseta. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-441e). 1 de junio, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. SC. Est...65,00.
30 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 375 Numistats ref: 633697

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 167 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1782 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. (N). (Cal-167). Ag. 1,62 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. (N). (Cal-167). Ag. 1,62 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 248 Numistats ref: 633451

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1099 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Double strike. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lot 2496. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lote 2496. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 762 Numistats ref: 634483

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1281 Numistats ref: 635522

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie E. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie E. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 393 Numistats ref: 633735

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,39 g. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,39 g. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1290 Numistats ref: 635530

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-474). September 17, José Echagaray. Without serie. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1971. Madrid. (Ed-474). 7 de septiembre, José Echagaray. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Apresto orignal. SC. Est...70,00.
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 399 Numistats ref: 633741

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1712 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726/5. Sevilla. J. (Cal-648). Ag. 2,53 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1726/5. Sevilla. J. (Cal-648). Ag. 2,53 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1170 Numistats ref: 635291

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 27 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 54 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,52 g. Slightly iridescent patina. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1889*8-9. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-27). Ag. 2,52 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 784 Numistats ref: 634525

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1012 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 730 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Edge defect. Stains on reverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto en el canto. Manchas en reverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1177 Numistats ref: 635298

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,96 g. Minor nick on edge. Delicate patina. Original luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,96 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Suave pátina. Brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
173 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 401 Numistats ref: 633763

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 671 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1162 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,72 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-671). Ag. 5,72 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 927 Numistats ref: 634808

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1334 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,57 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,57 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...70,00.
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1181 Numistats ref: 635322

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,94 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
87 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1186 Numistats ref: 635327

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,10 g. Original luster. Ex Tauler&Fau (19/06/2018), lot 511. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,10 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. Atractiva. Ex Tauler&Fau 19/06/2018, lote 511. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
126 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 180 Numistats ref: 633303

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 562 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 511 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,09 g. Double strike. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lot 203. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,09 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Tauler & Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 203. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 435 Numistats ref: 633817

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 989 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1433 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,84 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,84 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions