Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. It retains some luster. Ex Tauler & Fau, Lot. 245 (03.12.2019). Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,23 g. Restos de brillo original. Ex Tauler&Fau (03/12/2019), lote 245 . EBC-. Est...65,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Lima. IJ. (Cal-913). Ag. 26,84 g. Rayas de ajuste en reverso. BC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. (N). (Cal-167). Ag. 1,62 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1736. Lima. (N). (Cal-167). Ag. 1,62 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Double strike. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lot 2496. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,05 g. Doble acuñación. Ex Áureo & Calicó 352 (20/10/2020), lote 2496. MBC. Est...70,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,39 g. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1738. Lima. N. (Cal-419). Ag. 3,39 g. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Edge defect. Stains on reverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto en el canto. Manchas en reverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,96 g. Minor nick on edge. Delicate patina. Original luster. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,96 g. Mínimo golpe en canto. Suave pátina. Brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,57 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,57 g. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...70,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,94 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,10 g. Original luster. Ex Tauler&Fau (19/06/2018), lot 511. AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,10 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. Atractiva. Ex Tauler&Fau 19/06/2018, lote 511. EBC+. Est...70,00.