Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-32 var.). Anv.: Y crowned with a pellet inside, between 4-F. Rev.: I-I crowned between P-S and small cube in the center. Ae. 3,15 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-32 var.). Anv.: Y coronada con punto en el interior, entre 4-F. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre P-S y pequeño cuadrado en el centro. Ae. 3,15 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-33). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P. Ae. 2,90 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-33). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P. Ae. 2,90 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y crowned between F-IIII surpassed by roundels. Rev.: I-I crowned between Ϩ-P and pellet in the center. Ae. 3,58 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. ND (ca.1542). Santo Domingo. (Cal-35 var.). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-IIII superados de roeles. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre Ϩ-P y punto en el centro. Ae. 3,58 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 November by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie B. Repaired. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1936. Burgos. (Ed-420a). 21 de noviembre por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie B. Pequeña reparación de marcas de grapa en el margen derecho. EBC+. Est...60,00.
2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). April 30, Arch of Santa Maria and Burgos Cathedral. Correlative pair. Serie C. Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: 2 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-429a). 30 de abril, Arco de Santa María y Catedral de Burgos. Pareja correlativa. Serie C. SC-. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1623. Segovia. A. (Cal-618). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C446). Ag. 1,64 g. Scarce. Rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1623. Segovia. A. (Cal-618). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C446). Ag. 1,64 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,01 g. Ínfimos golpecitos en el canto. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-63). Traces of welding on obverse. Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-63). Soldadura retirada en anverso. Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Charles I (1516-1556). 4 maravedis. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,12 g. Castle between S - P. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 4 maravedís. ND (ca. 1542). Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,12 g. Castillo entre S y P. BC+. Est...60,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. (Cal-24). (Yanko-KPV2.0). Anv.: Y crowned between F-4. Rev.: I-I crowned between S-P. Ae. 3,03 g. Key countermark (De Mey 830) made in 1577 by instruction of the Court of Santo Domingo, to devalue the piece to 2 maravedís over 4 Maravedís by Juana and Carlos from Santo Domingo. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. (Cal-24). (Yanko-KPV2.0). Anv.: Y coronada entre F-4. Rev.: I-I coronadas entre S-P. Ae. 3,03 g. Resello llave (De Mey 830) realizada en 1577 por instrucción de la Audiencia de Santo Domingo, para devaluar la pieza a 2 maravedís sobre 4 maravedís de Juana y Carlos de Santo Domingo. MBC-. Est...60,00.
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie M. Minimal wrinkles. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie M. Mínimas arrugas. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,00 g. Broken zero of the star. Patina. XF/AU. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,00 g. Cero partido. Pátina en reverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...65,00.
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II of Mallorca (1276-1285 and 1298-1311). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2509). (Cru V.S-542). Bi. 0,92 g. Legend in Gothic letters. Small hole. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II de Mallorca (1276-1285 y 1298-1311). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2509). (Cru V.S-542). Ve. 0,92 g. Leyenda en letras góticas. Pequeño agujero a las 12h. Escasa. MBC+. Est...65,00.