Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 181 Numistats ref: 633324

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 562 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 511 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 104 (22/02/2022), lot 2651. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1610. Valencia. (Cal-562). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 104 (22/02/2022), lote 2651. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
9 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 182 Numistats ref: 633325

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 566 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 515 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lot 2093. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,26 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 62 (08/07/2020), lote 2093. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
20 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 183 Numistats ref: 633326

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 566 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 515 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lot 1016. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lote 1016. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
20 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 184 Numistats ref: 633327

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1620. Valencia. (Cal-567). Ag. 2,28 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1620. Valencia. (Cal-567). Ag. 2,28 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
12 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 185 Numistats ref: 633328

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 575 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal-575). Ag. 3,36 g. In the name of Philip II. Old cabinet tone. Weak strike. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 real. 1611. Zaragoza. CA. (Cal-575). Ag. 3,36 g. A nombre de Felipe II. Pátina de monetario. Vano de acuñación. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Description
good Grade
180 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
34 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 186 Numistats ref: 633329

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 653 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 370 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. (Cal-653). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B310). Ag. 6,61 g. Clear rectification of date. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1621/08. Segovia. (Cal-653). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B310). Ag. 6,61 g. Clara rectificación de la fecha. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 187 Numistats ref: 633330

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 658 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1599. Sevilla. B. (Cal-658). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B440). Ag. 6,51 g. OMNIVM type. Full date. Minor rust. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1599. Sevilla. B. (Cal-658). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B440). Ag. 6,51 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha completa en reverso. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...180,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 188 Numistats ref: 633331

No match
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,70 g. OMNIVM type. Date not visible. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-tipo 136). Ag. 6,70 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha no visible. BC+. Est...120,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 189 Numistats ref: 633332

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 378 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1602. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-661). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B448). Ag. 6,57 g. OMNIVM type. The digit 2 of the date as Z. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1602. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-661). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B448). Ag. 6,57 g. Tipo OMNIVM. El 2 de la fecha como Z. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 190 Numistats ref: 633333

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 666 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 382 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1607. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-666). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B453). Ag. 6,82 g. OMNIVM type. Mintmark and assayer not visible. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1607. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-666). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B453). Ag. 6,82 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Ceca y ensayador no visibles. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 191 Numistats ref: 633334

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 731 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 209 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Granada. M. (Cal-731). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B41). Ag. 13,44 g. All visible data. Rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Granada. M. (Cal-731). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B41). Ag. 13,44 g. Todos los datos visibles. Rara y más así. MBC. Est...300,00.
Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 192 Numistats ref: 633335

No match
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND. Potosi. ¿B?. (Cal-Tipo 148). Ag. 13,39 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. ND. Potosí. ¿B?. (Cal-Tipo 148). Ag. 13,39 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...90,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 193 Numistats ref: 633336

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 837 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 292 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-837). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B630/1). Ag. 13,21 g. Legend starts at 3 o´clock. Full date with four digits. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1611. Toledo. C. (Cal-837). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B630/1). Ag. 13,21 g. La leyenda comienza a las 3 h. Fecha completa de 4 dígitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
14 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 194 Numistats ref: 633337

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 858 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 306 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1620. Toledo. P. (Cal-858). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B680). Ag. 13,45 g. Full date. Scarce. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1620. Toledo. P. (Cal-858). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B680). Ag. 13,45 g. Fecha completa. Escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...400,00.
Description
fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
15 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 195 Numistats ref: 633338

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 868 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Madrid. G. (Cal-868). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B148). Ag. 24,63 g. The last two digits of the date visible. Rare. VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1620. Madrid. G. (Cal-868). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B148). Ag. 24,63 g. Visibles los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Rara. MBC. Est...900,00.
Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
2 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 196 Numistats ref: 633339

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 881 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). Mexico. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,21 g. Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). México. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 27,21 g. BC+. Est...220,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
10 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 197 Numistats ref: 633340

Felipe III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 881 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 85 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). Mexico. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 20,64 g. Heavy corrosion from salt water immersion. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1598-1606). México. F. (Cal-881). Ag. 20,64 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC+. Est...200,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
10 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 198 Numistats ref: 633341

No match
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1618-1621). Potosi. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. 27,22 g. Lions and castles. Date not visible. Choice VF/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. ND (1618-1621). Potosí. (Cal-tipo 165). Ag. 27,22 g. Leones y castillos. Fecha no visible. MBC+/MBC. Est...180,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 199 Numistats ref: 633342

No match
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 170). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo B121). Ag. 27,35 g. OMNIVM type. Date not visible. Sharply struck. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. Sevilla. B. (Cal-tipo 170). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo B121). Ag. 27,35 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Fecha no visible, aun así buena acuñación y bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 200 Numistats ref: 633343

No match
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1601. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-800). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B349). Ag. 26,98 g. OMNIVM type. The last two digits of the date visible. Double strike. Scratches on reverse. Toned. Very rare. A few specimens known. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1601. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-800). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-B349). Ag. 26,98 g. Tipo OMNIVM. Visibles los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha. Doble acuñación. Rayas en reverso. Tono. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC. Est...700,00.
Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found