Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1094
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,35 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-836). Au. 3,35 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1095
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,34 g. It retains some luster. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-841). Au. 3,34 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1096
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,31 g. Hairlines on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1864. Manila. (Cal-844). Au. 3,31 g. Rayitas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1097
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. Scratches on obverse. Small planchet flaws. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,31 g. Rayas en anverso y hojitas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1098
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,38 g. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-850). Au. 3,38 g. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1099
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-852). Au. 3,31 g. Hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1861. Manila. (Cal-852). Au. 3,31 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1100
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1862/1. Manila. (Cal-853). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1101
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Slight traces of original luster. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1865. Manila. (Cal-859). Au. 6,75 g. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1102
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,76 g. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1103
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,78 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1104
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,86 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,86 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1105
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Attractive specimen. Almost MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 4,69 g. Atractivo ejemplar. SC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1106
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,75 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,75 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1107
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Lightly rubbed. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,46 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1108
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Hairlines on obverse. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,96 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1109
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,01 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-19). Ag. 5,01 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1110
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,05 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,05 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1111
I Republic. Medal. 1873. Bronce plateado. (Vq-14387). (Ruiz Trapero-786). (Vives-837). Proclaimed on February 11, 1873. Engraver: García. Unusual in this grade. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58 (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC and PCGS census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). I República. Medalla. 1873. Bronce plateado. (Vq-14387). (Ruiz Trapero-786). (Vives-837). "Proclamada en 11 de Febrero de 1873". Grabador: J. García. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según los censos de NGC y PCGS. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1112
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,98 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,98 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1113
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,10 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,10 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1114
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,98 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,98 g. Mínimo golpe en el canto y rayitas delante del busto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.