Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1010
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,82 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,82 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1011
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,96 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-620). Ag. 25,96 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1012
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,73 g. Very scarce. Ex Tauler&Fau, (15/10/2018), lot 4620. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,73 g. Muy escasa. Ex Tauler&Fau, (15/10/2018), lote 4620. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1013
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,70 g. Cleaned. Stain on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-622). Ag. 25,70 g. Limpiada. Mancha en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1014
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Faint scratches. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Sevilla. (Cal-628). Ag. 26,11 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1015
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor contact marks. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto y pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1016
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,80 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,80 g. Limpiada. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1017
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Hairline on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,83 g. Rayita en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Pátina. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1018
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,66 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1019
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,67 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,67 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1020
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,68 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1021
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-682). Au. 3,34 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1022
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1023
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,41 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1024
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,36 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1025
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. Original luster. AU. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1026
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Hairline on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,33 g. Rayita en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1027
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Original luster. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-689). Au. 3,39 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1028
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-690). Au. 3,40 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867/6. Madrid. (Cal-690). Au. 3,40 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1029

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1030
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...250,00.