Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 968
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1768). (Cal onza-1232). Au. 27,00 g. Slightly cleaned. Edge defect. Almost XF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1768). (Cal onza-1232). Au. 27,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Defecto y roce en el canto. EBC-. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 969
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,86 g. Hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,86 g. Finas y suaves rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Atractivo reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 970
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Popayan. FM. (Cal-1825). (Cal onza-1302). (Restrepo-128-35). Au. 26,94 g. Bust of Charles IV. Mintmark P. No dot before HISPANIARVM. Beautiful orange tone and appearance. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Popayán. FM. (Cal-1825). (Cal onza-1302). (Restrepo-128-35). Au. 26,94 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Marca de ceca P. Sin punto delante de HISPANIARVM. Bonito color anaranjado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 971
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1837). (Cal onza-1314). (Restrepo-127-8). Au. Bust of Charles IV. Obverse laminations. Slabbed by NGC as MINT ERROR XF 45. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1837). (Cal onza-1314). (Restrepo-127-8). Au. Busto de Carlos IV. Hojas en anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como MINT ERROR XF 45. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 972
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (Vq-13378). Ag. 3,30 g. By: G. Miró. 22 mm. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Mallorca. (Ha-28). (Vives-755). (Vq-13378). Ag. 3,30 g. Grabador: G. Miró. 22 mm. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 973
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,33 g. Brillo original. Bello ejemplar. Escasa así. SC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 974
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38 var). Ae. 2,31 g. Without dot after letter G. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38 var). Ae. 2,31 g. Sin punto después de G. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 975
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 976
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,55 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-59). Ae. 2,55 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 977
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,12 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,12 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 978
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,27 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,27 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 979
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,29 g. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,29 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 980
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,79 g. Original luster. Beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 1,79 g. Brillo original. Bello ejemplar. SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 981
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 3,62 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 3,62 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 982
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-211). Ae. 6,27 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1867. Segovia. OM. (Cal-211). Ae. 6,27 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 983
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,46 g. Light wavy flan. VF/F. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,46 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC/BC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 984
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,68 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,68 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 985
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,73 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peseta. 1837. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-272). Ag. 5,73 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 986
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-386). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 987
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,56 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 988
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-454). Ag. 5,27 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...40,00.