Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 904
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,59 g. Toned. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,59 g. Tono. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 905
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,54 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,54 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 906
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,99 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,99 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 907
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,81 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,81 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. Leves golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 908
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,83 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Cleaned. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,83 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. Limpiada. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 909
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Legend REY D ESPAN E YND. Choice VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1302). Ag. 26,88 g. Leyenda REY D ESPAN E YND. MBC+/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 910
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83). Ag. 26,40 g. Circular countermark with F.7º crowned for Manila. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). (Km-83). Ag. 26,40 g. Resello F7º bajo corona para circular por Filipinas. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 911
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,72 g. F7º crowned countermark for circulation in the Philippines. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1834. Lima. MM. (Cal-1305). Ag. 27,72 g. Resello F7º bajo corona para circular por Filipinas (Manila). Pátina. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 912
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,77 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful patina. Minor crack. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina. Pequeña grieta. Escasa. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 913
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,81 g. Imaginary bust. Knock on edge. Dark patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,81 g. Busto imaginario. Golpe en el canto. Pátina oscura. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 914
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,96 g. Imaginary bust. Sharply struck. It retains some luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,96 g. Busto imaginario. Buena acuñación y restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 915
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,00 g. Imaginary bust. Delicate patina. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,00 g. Busto imaginario. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 916
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Imaginary bust. It retains some luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Busto imaginario. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 917
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,86 g. Surface hairlines on the reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,86 g. Finísimas rayitas superficiales, casi inapreciables. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 918
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,71 g. Imaginary bust. Chop mark on obverse. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,71 g. Busto imaginario. Resello oriental en anverso. Raya en el busto. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 919
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,90 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,90 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 920
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 921
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1310). Ag. 26,92 g. Imaginary bust. Minor scratches on obverse. It retains some luster. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,92 g. Busto imaginario. Roce en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 922
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,94 g. Imaginary bust. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,94 g. Busto imaginario. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 923
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,88 g. Weak strike. Patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,88 g. Acuñación floja. Pátina. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 924
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,94 g. Slight hairlines. Luster. Ex Soler&Llach, Plus Ultra Collection (27/10/2021), lot 2527. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,94 g. Brillo original. Levísimas rayitas. Ex Soler&Llach, Colección Plus Ultra (27/10/2021), lote 2527. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.