Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 820
Ferdinand IV of Naples, III of Sicily. Piastra (120 grana). 1796. Naples. P/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Vti-298). (Mir-373/1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando IV de Nápoles, III de Sicilia, Infante de España. Piastra (120 grana). 1796. Nápoles. P/A-P. (Tauler-3933). (Vti-298). (Mir-373/1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 821
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,59 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,59 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 822
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,61 g. Without mintmark. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1811. Segovia. (Cal-3). Ae. 11,61 g. Sin marca de ceca. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 823
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,22 g. Cleaned. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,22 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 824
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-37). Ag. 5,55 g. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-37). Ag. 5,55 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 825
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,92 g. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1810. Barcelona. (Cal-46). Ag. 26,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 826
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 27,46 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 27,46 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 827
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,78 g. Knock on the shield. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,78 g. Golpe en el escudo. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 828
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,68 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,68 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 829
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,33 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 830
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor scratches on the reverse. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeñas marcas en reverso. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 831
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-39). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. Hairlines on obverse. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1811. Madrid. AI. (Cal-39). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayitas en anverso. Limpiada. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 832
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 2701,00 g. Toned. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-43). Ag. 2701,00 g. Tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 833
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,89 g. Bare bust. First year of this type. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 80 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-47). Au. 6,89 g. Busto desnudo. Primer año del tipo. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 834
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Madrid. (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,98 g. Old cabinet tone. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. Madrid. (Vives-200). (Vq-13263). Ag. 5,98 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 835
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,92 g. Small lion. Small date. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,92 g.  Con león pequeño y fecha pequeña. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 836
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,69 g. Large lion and small date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,69 g.  Con león grande y fecha pequeña. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 837
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,17 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,17 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 838
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,97 g. Sharply struck on obverse. Beautiful specimen. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Santa Marta. (Cal-119). Ae. 1,97 g. Buena acuñación, haciéndolo un bello ejemplar. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 839
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-138). Ae. 2,82 g. "Cabezon" type. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1827. Jubia. (Cal-138). Ae. 2,82 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 840
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 2,31 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1818. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 2,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.