Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosi. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Edge defect. Stains on reverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1012). Ag. 26,82 g. Defecto en el canto. Manchas en reverso. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1050). Ag. 27,32 g. First year of this type. It retains some minor luster. Slight cleaning. Otherwise a good sample. Attractive. Very scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1788. Sevilla. C. (Cal-1050). Ag. 27,32 g. Primer año del tipo. Restos de brillo original. Golpecito en el canto y ligera limpieza, aún así atractivo y buen ejemplar. Muy escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Welding repaired on the edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1109). Au. 3,31 g. Canto limado a las 9h y a las 3h, soladaduras reparadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1795. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1153). (Restrepo-85-8). Au. 3,31 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1795. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1153). (Restrepo-85-8). Au. 3,31 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayan. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,25 g. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...160,00.