Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 757
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Madrid. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 758
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,82 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,82 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 759
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. Surface hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,01 g. Rayitas superficiales en anverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 760
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Rust on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 761
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 762
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,87 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 763
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 764
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpecitos en canto. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 765
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,93 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 766
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Scratches on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,95 g. Rayas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 767
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 768
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Hairlines on obverse. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Finas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 769
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,86 g. Minimal hairlines. Most of original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,86 g. Finas y suave rayitas superficiales. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 770
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Stained. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,07 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Stained (Manchas). Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 771
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,91 g. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,91 g. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 772
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 773
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,96 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 774
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayitas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 775
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Scratch on obverse. Slight stress marks. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,01 g. Raya en anverso. Plata ligeramente agria. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 776
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Hairlines on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,90 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 777
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor nicks. VF/Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Est...110,00.