Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 694
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 2,38 g. Scarce. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1794. Segovia. (Cal-29). Ae. 2,38 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 695
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedis. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,24 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 maravedís. 1801. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 2,24 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 696
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1789. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 5,34 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1789. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 5,34 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 697
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 10,89 g. Green patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 10,89 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 698
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1801. Guatemala. (Cal-92). Ag. 0,79 g. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1801. Guatemala. (Cal-92). Ag. 0,79 g. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 699
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. Lima. (Cal-109). Ag. 0,86 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. Lima. (Cal-109). Ag. 0,86 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 700
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. Mexico. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,79 g. Clear overdate. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1799/8. México. (Cal-126). Ag. 0,79 g. Clara sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 701
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. Mexico. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clear overdate. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. México. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 702
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosi. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,67 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1802. Potosí. (Cal-152). Ag. 0,67 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 703
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Muy escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 704
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,57 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Rare. Almost F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,57 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Rara. BC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 705
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-238). Ag. 1,76 g. Third king´s bust. Delicate patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-238). Ag. 1,76 g. Tercer busto propio. Suave pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 706
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,48 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-265). Ag. 1,48 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 707
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curious "A" striped in CAROLVS. Delicate patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curiosa "A" rayada en CAROLVS. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 708
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,80 g. Cleaned obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,80 g. Anverso limpiado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 709
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 5,60 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-600). Ag. 5,60 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 710
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. First King´s bust. Old cabinet tone. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. Primer busto propio. Pátina de monetario. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 711
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-785). Ag. 13,74 g. Delicate patina. Lightly toned. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-785). Ag. 13,74 g. Suave pátina con ligero tono. Bella. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 712
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 713
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,68 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 714
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,65 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,65 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.