Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. Mexico. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clear overdate. Scratches on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1806/5. México. (Cal-137). Ag. 0,78 g. Clara sobrefecha. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1797. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-165). (Restrepo-75-3). Ag. 0,90 g. Muy escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,57 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Rare. Almost F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1789. Guatemala. M. (Cal-206). Ag. 1,57 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Rara. BC-. Est...50,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-238). Ag. 1,76 g. Third king´s bust. Delicate patina. Scarce. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-238). Ag. 1,76 g. Tercer busto propio. Suave pátina. Escasa. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curious "A" striped in CAROLVS. Delicate patina. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curiosa "A" rayada en CAROLVS. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. First King´s bust. Old cabinet tone. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1792. Lima. IJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. Primer busto propio. Pátina de monetario. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Guatemala. M. (Cal-899). Ag. 26,93 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tono. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,68 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Guatemala. M. (Cal-901). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,65 g. Bust of Charles III and Ordinal IV. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,65 g. Busto de Carlos III y ordinal IV. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.