Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 631
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,83 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 632
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,95 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1786. México. FM. (Cal-1129). Ag. 26,95 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 633
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,84 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,84 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 634
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 635
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor rust. Faint scratches. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,79 g. Ligeras oxidaciones en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 636
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,88 g. Irregular patina. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1788. México. FM. (Cal-1132). Ag. 26,88 g. Pátina irregular. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 637
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1134). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 638
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,88 g. Atypically broad and (relatively) thin but still crude, with bold date between pillars, nice center of cross-lions-castles, low-contrast toning and sediment, VF. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice VF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1138). Ag. 26,88 g. Buen ejemplar con acuñación bastante nítida en anverso. Pátina. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 639
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771/0. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1153). Ag. 25,52 g. Holed. Overdate. Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771/0. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1153). Ag. 25,52 g. Sobrefecha. Agujero. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 640
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosi. V-Y. (Cal-1156). Ag. 26,55 g. Holed. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1156). Ag. 26,55 g. Agujero. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 641
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,02 g. Curved 9. Toned. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1769. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1165). Ag. 27,02 g. 9 curvo. Tono. Escasa. EBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 642
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 643

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 644
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosi. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,72 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1774. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1170). Ag. 26,72 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 645

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 647
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,89 g. Hairline on obverse. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,89 g. Rayita en anverso. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 648

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 649
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosi. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. 26,93 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1784. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1187). Ag. 26,93 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 650

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 651