Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1072). Ag. 27,12 g. Legend CAROLVS III rectified over FERND VI. Rare. Choice VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1072). Ag. 27,12 g. Leyenda CAROLVS III rectificada sobre FERND VI. Rara. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Hairlines on reverse. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1760. México. MM. (Cal-1073). Ag. 26,98 g. Rayitas en reverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. Mexico. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cross between H and I. Toned. Cleaned. Otherwise a good sample. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1762. México. MM. (Cal-1080). Ag. 26,91 g. Cruz entre H e I. Tono. Limpiada, aún así bonito ejemplar. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minimal hairlines. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1766. México. MF. (Cal-1090). Ag. 26,98 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Suaves rayitas. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1027). Ag. 26,93 g. Punto sobre la primera LMA. Resellos orientales en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.