Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 547

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 548

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 549
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. SJ. (Cal-815). (Cal onza-636). (Restrepo-24-5). Au. 27,05 g. Without value indication. The only year with this assayer. Scrachtes. Beautiful colour. Very rare. A few specimens known. XF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 escudos. 1757. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. SJ. (Cal-815). (Cal onza-636). (Restrepo-24-5). Au. 27,05 g. Sin indicación de valor. Único año de este ensayador. Rayas, aun así buen ejemplar. Bonito color. Muy rara, pocos ejemplares conocidos. EBC. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 550
Charles III (1759-1788). "Proclamation" medal. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. Spain standing on the right with banner of Castile, in exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Beautiful patina. Engraver: T.F. Prieto. Minor nicks on edge. 38 mm. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla de proclamación. 1759. Madrid. (Ha-25). (Rah-239-240). (V.Q.-13012). Rev.: ACCLAMATIO - AVGVSTA. España estante a la derecha con pendón de Castilla, en exergo MATRITI / III IDUS SEPT / MDCCLVIIII. Ag. 28,84 g. Bonita pátina. Grabador: T.F. Prieto. Golpecitos en el canto. 38 mm. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 551
Charles III (1759-1788). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Cal-621). (H-163 var). Ag. 6,74 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 552
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,46 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 553
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1775. Segovia. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,38 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 554
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,37 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-41). Ae. 2,37 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 555
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,21 g. It retains some luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,21 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 556
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-161). Ag. 1,48 g. Hairline on obverse. Toned. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1777. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-161). Ag. 1,48 g. Rayita en anverso. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 557
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clear overdate. Lightly rubbed on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clara sobrefecha. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 558
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Madrid. DV. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,36 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1788. Madrid. DV. (Cal-173). Ag. 1,36 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 559
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. Mexico. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Inverted mintmark and assayers. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1772. México. FM. (Cal-192). Ag. 1,64 g. Ceca y ensayadores invertidos. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 560
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosi. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1780. Potosí. PR. (Cal-253). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Limpiada. NGC-UNC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 561
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-435). Ag. 3,29 g. Patina. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-435). Ag. 3,29 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 562
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1770. Potosi. JR. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,17 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,17 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 563

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 564

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 565
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-578). Ag. 6,71 g. Pellet above LMA. Cleaning hairlines. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-578). Ag. 6,71 g. Punto sobre LMA. Rayitas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 566
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 6,03 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1760. Madrid. JP. (Cal-608). Ag. 6,03 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 567
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-609). Ag. 5,61 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...65,00.