Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 484
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Double date. Very scarce. Ex Virrey Amat Collection, Aureo (14/12/2005), lot 155. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Lima. R. (Cal-149). Ag. 2,97 g. Doble fecha. Muy escasa. Ex Colección Virrey Amat, Áureo (14/12/2005), lote 155. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 485
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1756. Lima. JM. (Cal-159). Ag. 3,34 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 486
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Full date. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-247). Ag. 6,49 g. Fecha completa. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 487
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-276). Ag. 6,63 g. Without pellet above the mintmark. Minos nicks on reverse. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-276). Ag. 6,63 g. Sin punto sobre la marca de ceca. Golpecitos en reverso. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 488
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-277). Ag. 6,61 g. Pellet above LMA. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-277). Ag. 6,61 g. Punto sobre LMA. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 489
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,44 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 490
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. Mexico. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,64 g. Toned. Scarce. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1747. México. M. (Cal-285). Ag. 6,64 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 491
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. Mexico. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1754. México. M. (Cal-295). Ag. 6,71 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 492
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. Mexico. M. (Cal-306). Ag. 6,69 g. Toned. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1759. México. M. (Cal-306). Ag. 6,69 g. Tono. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 493
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Potosi. q. (Cal-317). Ag. 5,11 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1750. Potosí. q. (Cal-317). Ag. 5,11 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 494
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-326). Ag. 6,32 g. Double date. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-326). Ag. 6,32 g. Doble fecha. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 495
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Potosi. q. (Cal-334). Ag. 6,71 g. Double date. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Potosí. q. (Cal-334). Ag. 6,71 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 496
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Potosi. q. (Cal-336). Ag. 6,50 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1757. Potosí. q. (Cal-336). Ag. 6,50 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 497
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1752. Guatemala. J (Jose de Leon y Losa). (Cal-351). (Km-11). Ag. 13,44 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 498
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-361). Ag. 12,70 g. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1759. Guatemala. P. (Cal-361). Ag. 12,70 g. Agujero. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 499
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosi. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 4 reales. 1753. Potosí. q. (Cal-407). Ag. 13,18 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 500
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Overdate. Guatemala countermark. Scratches on obverse. Holed. Rare. Almost VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1752/1. Guatemala. J. (Cal-425). Ag. 26,72 g. Sobrefecha. Resello de Guatemala. Rayas en anverso. Perforación. Rara. MBC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 501
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Lima. V. (Cal-442). Ag. 27,33 g. Double date. Old cabinet tone. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1748. Lima. V. (Cal-442). Ag. 27,33 g. Rara con doble fecha. Tono. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 502
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-455). Ag. 27,05 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Light grafitti on reverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-455). Ag. 27,05 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Pequeño graffiti sobre a corona. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 503
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Lima. JD. (Cal-459). Ag. 26,74 g. Slight rust. Surface cleaning. Well struck. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1755. Lima. JD. (Cal-459). Ag. 26,74 g. Ligera oxidación. Limpieza superficial. Buena acuñación. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 504
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,70 g. Pellet above the two LMA. Chop mark. Cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1758. Lima. JM. (Cal-466). Ag. 26,70 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Resello oriental en reverso. Limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...350,00.