Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Fecha: 2024-02-27

# Objetos: 1309

Total salida: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 421
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Potosi. P. (Cal-925). Ag. 6,26 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1741. Potosí. P. (Cal-925). Ag. 6,26 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 422
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-934). Ag. 5,94 g. Double date. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-934). Ag. 5,94 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 423
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-942). Ag. 5,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 424
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 6,31 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 425
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,26 g. Legend PHILIPPVS. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-947). Ag. 5,26 g. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 426
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Segovia. F. (Cal-951). Ag. 5,25 g. Wavy flan. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1720. Segovia. F. (Cal-951). Ag. 5,25 g. Alabeada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 427
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Aqueduct with two rows of two arches. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-952). Ag. 5,62 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 2 pisos. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 428
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Segovia. F. (Cal-956). Ag. 6,81 g. Golpe en el canto. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 429
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,34 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,34 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 430
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Sevilla. J. (Cal-979). Ag. 5,94 g. Ligera pátina y ligero defecto en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 431
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,50 g. Sllight patina on reverse. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1722. Sevilla. J. (Cal-980). Ag. 6,50 g. Ligera pátina en reverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 432
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,62 g. Displaced struck. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,62 g. Acuñación desplazada. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 433
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,83 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1731. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-987). Ag. 5,83 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 434
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,83 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-988). Ag. 5,83 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 435
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,84 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1733. Sevilla. PA. (Cal-989). Ag. 5,84 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 436
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1707. Valencia. F. (Cal-1000). Ag. 5,01 g. Weak strike. Of the highest rarity. Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1707. Valencia. F. (Cal-1000). Ag. 5,01 g. Vanos. Rarísima, solamente otros dos ejemplares conocidos. BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 437
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. Double date and double assayer. Patina. Rare. Slabbed by PCGS as VF Details, Tooled. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1710. Lima. H. (Cal-1029). Ag. 13,35 g. Doble fecha y doble ensayador. Pátina. Rara. Encapsulada por PCGS como VF Details, Tooled. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 438
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosi. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,63 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Potosí. q. (Cal-1208). Ag. 13,63 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 439
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1728. Segovia. F. (Cal-1215). Ag. 13,11 g. Flan grande. Pátina. Rayas en reverso. Rara. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1728. Segovia. F. (Cal-1215). Ag. 13,11 g. Flan grande. Pátina. Rayas en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 440
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,91 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1718. Sevilla. M. (Cal-1222). Ag. 10,91 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 441
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1238). Ag. 24,57 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Without hole. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1734. Guatemala. J. (Cal-1238). Ag. 24,57 g. Oxidaciones marinas. Sin perforación. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. MBC-. Est...600,00.