Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/3. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-unlisted). Ag. 5,14 g. Unpublished overdate 5 out of 3, year 1723 of which we have no evidence that 2 Real coins were minted in this mint. Calicó does not cite this overdate. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725/3. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-No cita). Ag. 5,14 g. Sobrefecha inédita 5 sobre 3, año 1723 del que no tenemos constancia que se acuñaran monedas de 2 Reales en esta ceca. Calicó no cita esta sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1703. Lima. H. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,68 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Dark patina. Attractive specimen. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1703. Lima. H. (Cal-714). Ag. 6,68 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Pátina oscura. Atractiva. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-736). Ag. 5,92 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Lima. M. (Cal-736). Ag. 5,92 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Double date. Double strike. Dark patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1726. Lima. M. (Cal-738). Ag. 6,56 g. Doble fecha. Doble acuñación. Pátina oscura. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1727. Lima. (M). (Cal-739). Ag. 6,03 g. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Lima. (V). (Cal-752). Ag. 7,00 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Dark patina. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1739. Lima. (V). (Cal-752). Ag. 7,00 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Pátina oscura. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC. Est...160,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double assayer. Dark patina. A good sample. Rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1742. Lima. V. (Cal-756). Ag. 5,78 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble ensayador. Rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1743/2. Lima. (V). (Cal-757 var). Ag. 6,29 g. Unlisted overdate. Very rare. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1743/2. Lima. (V). (Cal-757 var). Ag. 6,29 g. Sobrefecha inédita 1743/2. Muy rara. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosi. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple date and double assayer. All visible data. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Jorge Ugaz Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1732. Potosí. YA. (Cal-908). Ag. 6,82 g. Triple fecha y doble ensayador. Todos sus datos visibles. Rara así. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details, Rev. Scratched. Ex Colección Jorge Ugaz. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...400,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosi. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Double date, one of them partially visible. Double struck on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1737. Potosí. E. (Cal-916). Ag. 6,53 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.