Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII

Fecha: 2023-12-18

# Objetos: 1254

Total salida: 126453

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2857 Numistats ref: 632646

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Unit. 125-127 d.C. Rome. (Ric-828). (Spink-3692). (C-1357). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right, slight drapery. Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI, Salus standing facing, head to left, feeding snake coiled round altar from pateras and holding sceptre; S-C across fields, COS III in exergue. Ae. 10,01 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. As. 125-127 d.C. Roma. (Ric-828). (Spink-3692). (C-1357). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS, Cabeza laureda a derecha, con ligero drapeado. Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI, Salusen pie a izquierda, alimentando con pátera a serpiente enrollada en altar y portando cetro; S-C en los campos, COS III en exergo . Ae. 10,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2858 Numistats ref: 632647

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Unit. 125-127 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3.828). (Bmcre-1349). (C-1357). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right, slight drapery on left shoulder. Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI, Salus standing facing, head to left, feeding snake coiled round altar from patera and holding sceptre; S-C across fields, COS III in exergue. Ae. 12,33 g. Minor scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. As. 125-127 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3.828). (Bmcre-1349). (C-1357). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a a la derecha, con ligero drapeados sobre el hombro izquierdo. Rev.: SALVS AVGVSTI. Salus en pie de frente, mirando a la izquierda, alimentando serpiente enrollada en altar con pátera y portando cetro; S-C a través de los campos, COS III en exergo. Ae. 12,33 g. Roces en reverso. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2859 Numistats ref: 632648

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 124-128 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 201). (Seaby-462A). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Bare-headed bust right. Rev.: COS III. Star and crescent; globe below. Ag. 2,88 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 124-128 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 201). (Seaby-462A). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS. Cabeza desnuda a la derecha. Rev.: COS III. Estrella y creciente; globo debajo. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2860 Numistats ref: 632649

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 137-138 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3.230). (Bmcre-694). (Rsc-1204). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, bare head to right. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG, Providentia standing to left, holding baton over globe and sceptre. Ag. 3,35 g. Light stains. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 137-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3.230). (Bmcre-694). (Rsc-1204). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza desnuda a la derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG. Providentia en pie a la izquierda, portando batuta sobre globo y cetro. Ag. 3,35 g. Manchitas. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2861 Numistats ref: 632650

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 121-123 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3,552). (Bmcre-257 var.). (Rsc-255 var.). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS III, Concordia seated to left, holding patera and resting on statue of Spes; CONCORD in exergue. Ag. 3,31 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 121-123 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3,552). (Bmcre-257 var.). (Rsc-255 var.). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Concordia sedente hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo pátera y apoyada sobbre estatua de Spes; CONCORD en exergo. Ag. 3,31 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...150,00.
good Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2862 Numistats ref: 632651

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 121-123 d.C. Rome. (Ric-595). (Rsc-1147a). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS III, Pax seated to left, holding Victory on globe and branch. Ag. 3,21 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 121-123 d.C. Roma. (Ric-595). (Rsc-1147a). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS III, Pax seated to left, holding Victory on globe and branch. Ag. 3,21 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Conservación
35 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2863 Numistats ref: 632652

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 125-128 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3.865). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P, laureate bust right. Rev.: COS III, star within crescent; globe below. Ag. 3,28 g. Very well-centered struck. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 125-128 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3.865). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS III, estrella dentro de la media luna; globo terráqueo debajo. Ag. 3,28 g.  Acuñación bien centrada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2864 Numistats ref: 632653

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 128-129 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3,919). (Bmcre-476). (Rsc-338). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: COS III, Virtus seated to right on cuirass and shield, holding spear and parazonium. Ag. 3,32 g. A very good sample. It retains some minor luster. XF/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 128-129 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3,919). (Bmcre-476). (Rsc-338). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVGVSTVS P P. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS III. Virtus sedente a la derecha sobre coraza y escudo, portando lanza y parazonium. Ag. 3,32 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...200,00.
very good Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2865 Numistats ref: 632654

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 130-133 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 3,1494). (Bmcre-816). (Rsc-138). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS IIII PP, laureate head to right. Rev.: AFRICA, Africa reclining to left, holding scorpion and cornucopiae, basket of corn and fruits to left. Ag. 3,38 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 3,1494). (Bmcre-816). (Rsc-138). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS IIII PP. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: AFRICA. África reclinada a izquierda, portando escorpión y cornucopia, a su izquierda cesta con espigas y frutas. Ag. 3,38 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
160 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2866 Numistats ref: 632655

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Denarius. 130-133 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3,1544). (Bmcre-857/59). (Rsc-989). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS IIII PP, laureate head to right. Rev.: NILVS, Nilus reclining to right, holding reed and cornucopiae; hippopotamus on right; crocodile in waters below. Ag. 3,47 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3,1544). (Bmcre-857/59). (Rsc-989). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: NILVS. Nilo reclinado a derecha, portando junco y cornucopia; hipopótamo a derecha; cocodrilo debajo en el agua. Ag. 3,47 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
340 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2867 Numistats ref: 632656

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Aureus. 130-133 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3.1530). (Bmcre-844). (C-1273). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, bare head left. Rev.: HISPANIA, Hispania, draped, reclining left, holding up olive branch in right hand and resting left arm on rock; to left, a rabbit right. Au. 7,04 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...8000,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Áureo. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3.1530). (Bmcre-844). (C-1273). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza desnuda a la izquierda. Rev.: HISPANIA. Hispania, drapeada, recostada hacia la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama de olivo en la mano derecha y apoyando el brazo izquierdo sobre una roca; a la izquierda un conejo hacia la derecha. Au. 7,04 g.  Rara. MBC+. Est...8000,00.
MBC+ Conservación
3000 EUR Salida
8000 EUR Estimado
8000 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2868 Numistats ref: 632657

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 16 = 131/12 d.C. Alexandria. Egypt. (Dattari-1477/8). (Emmett-892.16). (K&G-32.514). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: Serapis seated left on throne, extending right hand over seated kerberus, holding long scepter in left; L I ς (date) across field. Bi. 13,12 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 16 = 131/12 d.C. Alejandría. Egipto. (Dattari-1477/8). (Emmett-892.16). (K&G-32.514). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: Serapis sedente a la izquierda en un trono, extendiendo la mano a la derecha sobre Kerberus sentado, sosteniendo un largo cetro en la izquierda; L I ς (fecha) a través de los campos. Ve. 13,12 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
75 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2869 Numistats ref: 632658

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 12 = 127/8 d.C. Alexandria. Egypt. (Dattari-1524). (Emmett-848.12). (K&G-32.459). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΠΑΤΗΡ ΠΑΤΡΙΔΟC / L - IB Clasped right hands. Bi. 12,97 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 12 = 127/8 d.C. Alejandría. Egipto. (Dattari-1524). (Emmett-848.12). (K&G-32.459). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: ΠΑΤΗΡ ΠΑΤΡΙΔΟC / L - IB. Manos derechas estrechadas. Ve. 12,97 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
130 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2870 Numistats ref: 632659

Roman Imperial Categoria
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 4 = 119/20 AD. Alexandria. (Dattari-1543). (Emmett-803.4). (RPC-III 5209). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ (ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ) Laureate head to right, with slight drapery on his left shoulder. Rev.: Agathodaemon serpent to right, wearing skhent crown, with caduceus and grain ear in its coils; L - Δ in fields. Bi. 12,97 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 4 = 119/20 d.C. Alejandría. (Dattari-1543). (Emmett-803.4). (RPC-III 5209). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ (ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ). Cabeza laureada a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro izquierdo. Rev.: Serpiente Agathodaemon a la derecha con coroa de Skhent, caduceo y espiga: L - Δ en los campos. Ve. 12,97 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2871 Numistats ref: 632660

Roman Imperial Categoria
Sabina. Denarius. 130-133 AD. Rome. (Ric-II, 3, 2502). (Bmc-902). Anv.: SABINA AVGVSTA HADRIANI AVG P P Diademed and draped bust of Sabina to left. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVG Concordia seated left, holding patera in her right hand and resting her left arm on Spes; below throne, cornucopiae. Ag. 3,35 g. Patina. Very scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Sabina. Denario. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II, 3, 2502). (Bmc-902). Anv.: SABINA AVGVSTA HADRIANI AVG P P. Busto diademado y drapeado de Sabina a izquierda. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVG. Concordia sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo una patera con la mano derecha y apoyando el brazo izquierdo en Spes; debajo del trono, cornucopias. Ag. 3,35 g. Pátina. Muy escasa con busto a izquierda. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2872 Numistats ref: 632661

Roman Imperial Categoria
Aelius. Sestertius. 137 d.C. Rome. (Ric-II 3.2689). (Banti-42). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Bare head right. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Fortuna-Spes standing left, holding flower in right hand and resting left on rudder resting on ground. Ae. 26,73 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Aelio. Sestercio. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3.2689). (Banti-42). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza desnuda a la derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Fortuna-Spes en pie a izquierda, portando flor en la mano derecha y descansando la izquierda sobre timón apoyado en el suelo. Ae. 26,73 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
460 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2873 Numistats ref: 632662

Roman Imperial Categoria
Aelius. Dupondius. 137 d.C. Rome. (Ric-1065). (Spink-3991). Ae. 14,37 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Aelio. Dupondio. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1065). (Spink-3991). Ae. 14,37 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2874 Numistats ref: 632663

Antoninus Pius Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.3.ant.929 RIC 929 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 154-155 d.C. Rome. (Ric-III 929). (Bmcre-1962). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVIII. laureate head to right. Rev.: LIBER(TAS CO)S IIII. Libertas standing to right, holding pileus and sceptre; S-C across fields. Ae. 23,14 g. Beautiful patina. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 154-155 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 929). (Bmcre-1962). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVIII. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: LIBER(TAS CO)S IIII. Libertas en pie a la derecha, portando pileus y cetro; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 23,14 g. Bonita pátina. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2875 Numistats ref: 632664

Antoninus Pius Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.3.ant.967 RIC 967 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 156-157 d.C. Rome. (Ric-967). (Spink-4222). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IMP II, laureate head to right. Rev.: TR POT XX COS IIII, Securitas seated to left, holding sceptre, on chair formed of two cornucopiae; SC in exergue. Ae. 23,94 g. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 156-157 d.C. Roma. (Ric-967). (Spink-4222). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IMP II. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: TR POT XX COS IIII. Securitas sentada a izquierda y portando cetro, sobre silla formada por dos cornucopias; SC en exergo. Ae. 23,94 g. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
110 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
19 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2876 Numistats ref: 632665

Antoninus Pius Autoridad
Dupondius Denominación
RIC ric.3.ant.970 RIC 970 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Antoninus Pius. Dupondius. 138-161 d.C. Rome. (Ric-970). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IMP (II). Radiate head right. Rev.: TR POT XX COS IIII. Providentia standing left, holding scepter and pointing at globe to left; S-C across fields. Ae. 15,82 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Antonino Pío. Dupondio. 138-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-970). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IMP (II). Cabeza radiada a la derecha. Rev.: TR POT XX COS IIII. Providentia en pie a la izquierda, portando cetro y apuntando al globo a la izquierda; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 15,82 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado
6 Subastas pasadas