Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2399
Ilici. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14- 36 AD. Elche (Alicante). (Abh-1529). (Acip-3210). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. A(VG. P. M). Head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Vexillum between eagles, L. TER. LON. L. PAP. AVIT. II. VIR. Q. C.I.I.A around. Ae. 4,91 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Ilici. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14- 36 d.C. Elche (Alicante). (Abh-1529). (Acip-3210). Anv.: Cabeza de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. A(VG. P. M.). Rev.: Vexilo entre águilas, alrededor L. TER. LON. L. PAP. AVIT. II. VIR. Q. C.I.I.A. Ae. 4,91 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2400
Iulia Traducta. Augustus period. Quadrans. 27 BC - 14 AD. Algeciras (Cádiz). (Abh-1622). (Acip-3354). Anv.: PER. CAE. AVG. Head of Augustus left. Rev.: Aspergillus, prefericle, lituus and patera, legend IVL. TRAD around. Ae. 3,21 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Iulia Traducta. Época de Augusto. Cuadrante. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Algeciras (Cádiz). (Abh-1622). (Acip-3354). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a izquierda, alrededor PER. CAE. AVG. Rev.: Aspérgilo, preferículo, lituo y patera, alrededor leyenda IVL. TRAD. Ae. 3,21 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2401
Laelia. Half unit. 50-20 BC. Olivares (Sevilla). (Abh-1651). (Acip-2362). Anv.: Helmeted head right. Rev.: Palm, inverted legend LAELIA. Ae. 8,66 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Laelia. Semis. 50-20 a.C. Olivares (Sevilla). (Abh-1651). (Acip-2362). Anv.: Cabeza con casco a derecha. Rev.: Palma, leyenda invertida LAELIA. Ae. 8,66 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2402
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1655). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAKINE below. Ae. 10,18 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1655). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAKINE. Ae. 10,18 g. MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2403
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Male head right, with ornaments on the neck, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAKINE below. Ae. 9,83 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, con adornos en el cuello, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAKINE. Ae. 9,83 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2404
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Male head right, with ornaments on the neck, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAKINE below. Ae. 13,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, con adornos en el cuello, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAKINE. Ae. 13,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...140,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2405
Lakine. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Male head right, with ornaments on the neck, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAKINE below. Ae. 10,14 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Lakine. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-1656). (Acip-1505). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, con adornos en el cuello, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAKINE. Ae. 10,14 g. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2406
Lauro. Unit. 120-20 BC. Llerona (Barcelona). (Abh-1684). (Acip-1371). Anv.: Male head right, club behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAURO below. Ae. 15,75 g. Green patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Lauro. As. 120-20 a.C. Llerona (Barcelona). (Abh-1684). (Acip-1371). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás clava. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAURO. Ae. 15,75 g. Pátina verde. Escasa. MBC+. Est...450,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2407
Malaka. Unit. 200-20 BC. Malaga. (Abh-1726). Anv.: Head of Vulcan right, tongs behind, punic legend before. Rev.: Head of Helios facing. Ae. 8,55 g. Crude art. Well struck. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Malaka. As. 200-20 a.C. Málaga. (Abh-1726). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, detrás tenazas, delante leyenda púnica. Rev.: Cabeza de frente de Helios. Ae. 8,55 g. Arte tosco. Buena acuñación pese a ser un cospel pequeño. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2408
Malaka. Unit. 200-20 BC. Malaga. (Abh-1727). (Acip-786). (C-9). Anv.: Head of Vulcan right, tongs and punic legend behind. Rev.: Head of Helios facing. Ae. 14,56 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Malaka. As. 200-20 a.C. Málaga. (Abh-1727). (Acip-786). (C-9). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, detrás tenazas y leyenda púnica. Rev.: Cabeza de frente de Helios. Ae. 14,56 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2409
Malaka. Sextans. 200-20 BC. Malaga. (Abh-1744). (Acip-798). Anv.: Head of Vulcan right, punic legend behind. Rev.: Eight-rayed star with intercalations. Ae. 2,26 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Malaka. Sextante. 200-20 a.C. Málaga. (Abh-1744). (Acip-798). Anv.: Cabeza de Vulcano a derecha, detrás leyenda púnica. Rev.: Estrella de diez y seis rayos. Ae. 2,26 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2410
Murtilis. Unit. 120-50 BC. Mértola (Portugal). (Abh-1760). (Gomes-03.01). Anv.: Dolphin, crescent? below. Rev.: Ear of corn, MVRTI between lines below. Ae. 11,54 g. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Murtilis. As. 120-50 a.C. Mértola (Portugal). (Abh-1760). (Gomes-03.01). Anv.: Delfín, debajo ¿creciente?. Rev.: Espiga, debajo entre líneas MVRTI. Ae. 11,54 g. Extremadamente rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...900,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2411
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1783). (Acip-2214). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow left, ear of corn below, iberian legend UIUIBORTUN/MINUABOL left, in between. Ae. 17,60 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1783). (Acip-2214). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arado a izquierda, debajo espiga, entre ambos leyenda ibérica a izquierda UIUIBORTUN/MINUABOL. Ae. 17,60 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2412
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1791). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow left, iberian letter TA above ear of corn, iberian legend ORKAILV/NTUSTULDUKO left, in between. Ae. 19,77 g. Flan crack. Choice F. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1791). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arado a izquierda, letra ibérica TA encima de la espiga, entre ambos leyenda ibérica a izquierda ORKAILV/NTUSTULDUKO. Ae. 19,77 g. Grieta. BC+. Est...65,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2413
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1803). (Acip-2186). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLOC before. Rev.: Ear of corn and plow right, iberian legend SICAAI/ETAKUIS left, below. Ae. 15,72 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1803). (Acip-2186). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLOC. Rev.: Espiga y arado a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica a izquierda SICAAI/ETAKUIS. Ae. 15,72 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2414
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1804). (Acip-2216). Anv.: Female head right, before OBULCO. Rev.: Plow right, ear of corn below, iberian legend IBULKA in between. Ae. 14,32 g. A good sample. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1804). (Acip-2216). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBULCO. Rev.: Arado a derecha, debajo espiga, entre ambos leyenda ibérica IBULKA. Ae. 14,32 g. Buen ejemplar. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2415
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLCO before. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn left below; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 14,50 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1807). (Acip-2222). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLCO. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a izquierda, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/AID. Ae. 14,50 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2416
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1813). (Acip-2235, Rareza 9). Anv.: Female head right, legend to the outside OBVLCO before, iberian letter TA behind. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn to the right below; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ (AID). Ae. 17,76 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1813). (Acip-2235, Rareza 9). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante leyenda externa OBVLCO, detrás letra ibérica TA. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a derecha, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ (AID). Ae. 17,76 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2417
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1815). (Abm-2228). Anv.: Female head right, legend OBVLCO before, crescent and iberian letter TA behind. Rev.: Plow right above, ear of corn to the right below, crescent above; between them, legend L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ (AID). Ae. 14,96 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1815). (Abm-2228). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante leyenda OBVLCO, detrás creciente y letra ibérica TA. Rev.: Arriba arado a derecha, debajo espiga a derecha con creciente encima, en medio leyenda L. AIMIL/M. IVNI/ (AID). Ae. 14,96 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2418
Obulco. Half unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1839). (MIB-No cita). Anv.: Head of Apollo right, OBVL before, ИI(inverted G) behind. Rev.: Bull right, crescent above. Ae. 4,82 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. Semis. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1839 var.). (MIB-No cita). Anv.: Cabeza de Apolo a derecha, delante en lectura interna OBVL, detrás leyenda ИI(G invertida) en lectura interna. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima creciente. Ae. 4,82 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2419
Oilaunikos-Oilaunes. Unit. 120-20 BC. North area of Ebro. (Abh-1861). (Acip-1795). Anv.: Laureate head, iberian letters SOS before, pellet behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sickle, iberian legend OILAUNIKOS below. Ae. 14,52 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Oilaunikos-Oilaunes. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona norte del Ebro. (Abh-1861). (Acip-1795). Anv.: Cabeza laureada, delante letras ibéricas SOS, detrás punto. Rev.: Jinete con gancho a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica OILAUNIKOS. Ae. 14,52 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00. .