Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2463
Sekobirikes. Denarius. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2174). Anv.: Male head right, crescent behind and iberian letter S below. Rev.: Horseman right with chlamys (both feet visible), iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES below. Ag. 3,46 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Sekobirikes. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2174). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás creciente y debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con clámide a derecha asomando dos pies, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 3,46 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2464
Sekobirikes. Unit. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2176). (Acip-1876). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, behind palm and below iberian letter S. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES below. Ae. 9,81 g. Brown patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Sekobirikes. As. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2176). (Acip-1876). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás palma y debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ae. 9,81 g. Pátina marrón. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2465
Sekobirikes. Unit. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2176). (Acip-1876). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, behind palm and below iberian letter S. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES below. Ae. 7,87 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Sekobirikes. As. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2176). (Acip-1876). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás palma y debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ae. 7,87 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2466
Sekoberikes. Unit. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2176). (Acip-1876). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, behind palm and below iberian letter S. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES below. Ae. 10,39 g. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Sekoberikes. As. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2176). (Acip-1876). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás palma y debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ae. 10,39 g. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2467
Segobriga. Cuadrante. 30-20 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Bull right, X between three pellets above. Rev.: Palm, latin legend SECOBR around, ARSE below. Ae. 2,77 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Cuadrante. 30-20 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Toro a derecha, encima X entre tres puntos. Rev.: Palma, alrededor leyenda latina SECOBR. Ae. 2,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2468
Segobriga. Cuadrante. 30-20 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Bull right, X between three pellets above. Rev.: Palm, latin legend SECOBR around, ARSE below. Ae. 2,37 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Cuadrante. 30-20 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2184). (Acip-3241). Anv.: Toro a derecha, encima X entre tres puntos. Rev.: Palma, alrededor leyenda latina SECOBR. Ae. 2,37 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2469
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2186). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. E AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. around bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within laurel wreath. Ae. 12,72 g. Countermark I·S inside square incused on obverse. F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2186). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. E AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. Rev.: Láurea, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 12,72 g. Contramarca I·S dentro de recuadro incuso en anverso. BC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2470
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2186). (Acip-3244). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. E AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. around bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within laurel wreath. Ae. 10,63 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2186). (Acip-3244). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. E AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. Rev.: Láurea, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 10,63 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2471
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2186). (Acip-3244). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. E AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. around bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within laurel wreath. Ae. 15,08 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2186). (Acip-3244). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. E AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. Rev.: Láurea, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 15,08 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2472
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2188). (Acip-3243). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. around bare head of Tiberius left. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within inverted laurel wreath. Ae. 11,56 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2188). (Acip-3243). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. Rev.: Láurea invertida, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 11,56 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2473
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2188). (Acip-3243). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. around bare head of Tiberius left. Rev.: S(E)GO(BRI)GA within inverted laurel wreath. Ae. 12,31 g. VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2188). (Acip-3243). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. VIII. Rev.: Láurea invertida, dentro leyenda latina S(E)GO(BRI)GA. Ae. 12,31 g. MBC/BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2474
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.: TI. C(AESAR. DIVI. AVG. F). AVGVS. F. IMP. around bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within inverted laurel wreath. Ae. 6,62 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. C(AESAR. DIVI. AVG. F). AVGVS. F. IMP. Rev.: Láurea invertida, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2475
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. around bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within inverted laurel wreath. Ae. 8,23 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. Rev.: Láurea invertida, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 8,23 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2476
Segobriga. Time of Tiberius. Half unit. 14-36 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. around bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within inverted laurel wreath. Ae. 6,06 g. Green patina. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Tiberio. Semis. 14-36 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2190). (Acip-3245). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVG. F. AVGVS. F. IMP. Rev.: Láurea invertida, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 6,06 g. Pátina verde. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2477
Segobriga. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2191). (Acip-3246). Anv.: C. CAESAR AVG. GERMANICV(S. IMP). around laureate head of Caligula left. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within laurel wreath. Ae. 12,22 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2191). (Acip-3246). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a izquierda, alrededor C. CAESAR AVG. GERMANICV(S. IMP). Rev.: Láurea, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 12,22 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2478
Segobriga. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2191). (Acip-3246). Anv.: C. CAESAR AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. around laureate head of Caligula left. Rev.: SEGOBRIGA within laurel wreath. Ae. 9,71 g. Magnificent specimen despite two slight marks on the obverse that do not detract from its beauty. Rare in this conservation grade. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Segobriga. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2191). (Acip-3246). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a izquierda, alrededor C. CAESAR AVG. GERMANICVS. IMP. Rev.: Láurea, dentro leyenda latina SEGOBRIGA. Ae. 9,71 g. Magnífico ejemplar pese a dos leves marquitas en anverso que no le restan belleza. Rara en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2479
Sexi. Unit. 200-20 BC. Almuñecar (Granada). (Abh-2224). (MIB-11/15b). (Acip-811). Anv.: Head of Melkart left, with lion skin, club behind. Rev.: Two tunny left, crescent with pellet and star between them; above and below, punic legend. Ae. 14,53 g. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Sexi. As. 200-20 a.C. Almuñécar (Granada). (Abh-2224). (MIB-11/15b). (Acip-811). Anv.: Cabeza de Melkart con piel de león a izquierda, detrás clava. Rev.: Dos atunes a izquierda, entre ambos creciente con punto y estrella, encima y debajo leyenda púnica. Ae. 14,53 g. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2480
Kese. Denarius. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2266). (Acip-1122). Anv.: Male head right. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, leading a second horse, iberian legend KESE on line below. Ag. 3,85 g. Fuertes rayas en reverso y ligera oxidación en anverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Kese. Denario. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2266). (Acip-1122). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, conduciendo un segundo caballo, debajo sobre linea leyenda ibérica KESE. Ag. 3,85 g. Fuertes rayas en reverso y ligera oxidación en anverso. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2481
Kese. Unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2290). (Acip-1197). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KESE below, cruder style. Ae. 7,50 g. Cruder style. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Kese. As. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2290). (Acip-1197). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica CU. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, debajo leyenda ibércia KESE. Ae. 7,50 g. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2482
Kese. Unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2290). (Acip-1197). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KESE below, cruder style. Ae. 7,00 g. Punched letters S·C on obverse "Societas Castulonensis". Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Kese. As. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2290). (Acip-1197). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica CU. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, debajo leyenda ibércia KESE. Ae. 7,00 g. Letras punzonadas S·C en anverso "Societas Castulonensis". MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2483
Kese. Unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2291). (Acip-1194). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter DU behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KESE below, cruder style. Ae. 10,51 g. Cruder style. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Kese. As. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2291). (Acip-1194). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica DU. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, debajo leyenda ibércia KESE. Ae. 10,51 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. .