Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2232
Sassanid Empire. Shapur I. Drachm. 260-272 d.C. Mint I (Ctesiphon). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 3,33 g. Slight planchet break. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Shapur I. Dracma. 260-272 d.C. Ceca I (Ctesiphon). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 3,33 g. Cospel levemente faltado . MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2233
Sassanid Empire. Bahram II, with Queen and Prince 4. Drachm. 276-293 d.C. Mint I ("Ctesiphon"). Style A. (Sunrise-789). (SNS-II Type VIIa(1)/5a(1a)). Anv.: Jugate busts of Vahrām (Bahram), wearing winged crown with korymbos, and his queen, wearing kolah with boar's head, right, vis-à-vis bust of Prince 4, presenting wreath and wearing kolah with eagle's head, left. Rev.: Fire altar with ribbon; flanked by Bahram and his queen, holding ring; fravahr and taurus symbol flanking flames. Ag. 4,26 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Bahram II, con la Reina y el Príncipe 4. Dracma. 276-293 d.C. Ceca I ("Ctesiphon"). Estilo A. (Sunrise-789). (SNS-II Type VIIa(1)/5a(1a)). Anv.: Bustos emparejados de Bahram con corona alada con korymbos y su reina llevando kolah con cabeza de jabalí a la derecha, frente al busto del Príncipe 4, presentando una corona y usando kolah con cabeza de águila hacia la izquierda. Rev.: Altar de fuego con cinta; flanqueado por Bahram y su Reina, sosteniendo anillo; símbolo de fravahr y tauro flanqueando las llamas. Ag. 4,26 g. EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2234
Sassanid Empire. Shapur II. Drachm. 320-379 d.C. Mint XII ("Eastern" mint). (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Shapur II. Dracma. 320-379 d.C. Ceca XII (ceca "Oriental"). (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2235
Sassanid Empire. Shapur II. Drachm. 320-379 d.C. Mint IX (Kabul). (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,68 g. Irregular patina. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Shapur II. Dracma. 320-379 d.C. Ceca IX (Kabul). (Göbl-Ia/6a). Ag. 3,68 g. Pátina irregular. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2236
Sassanid Empire. Yazdgard I. Drachm. DL (Dārābgird). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,32 g. A good sample. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Yazdgard I. Dracma. DL (Dārābgird). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,32 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2237
Sassanid Empire. Peroz I. Drachm. 457/9-484 d.C. WH (Veh-Ardashir). (Göbl-III/1). Ag. 4,16 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Peroz I. Dracma. 457/9-484 d.C. WH (Veh-Ardashir). (Göbl-III/1). Ag. 4,16 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2238
Sassanid Empire. Peroz I. Drachm. 457/9-484 d.C. NY (Nihawand). (Göbl-III/1). Ag. 4,12 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Peroz I. Dracma. 457/9-484 d.C. NY (Nihawand). (Göbl-III/1). Ag. 4,12 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2239
Sassanid Empire. Peroz I. Drachm. ART (Ardashir Khurra). (Göbl-II/1). Ag. 4,07 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Peroz I. Dracma. ART (Ardashir Khurra). (Göbl-II/1). Ag. 4,07 g. MBC-. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2240
Sassanid Empire. Valkash. Drachm. 484-488 d.C. LD (Rayy). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,12 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. Ex Soler & Llach 1088, Lot. 60 (15.10.2015) . AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Valkash. Dracma. 484-488 d.C. LD (Rayy). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,12 g. Escasa, aún más en esta conservación. Ex Soler&Llach (15/10/2015), lote 60. EBC+. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2241
Sassanid Empire. Kavadh I. Drachm. RY 16. BN (perhaps Bamm). (Göbl-II/1). Ag. 4,31 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Kavadh I. Dracma. RY 16. BN (perhaps Bamm). (Göbl-II/1). Ag. 4,31 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2242
Sassanid Empire. Kavadh I. Drachm. LYW (Rev Ardashir). (Göbl-II/1). Ag. 4,16 g. VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Kavadh I. Dracma. LYW (Rev Ardashir). (Göbl-II/1). Ag. 4,16 g. MBC. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2243
Sassanid Empire. Khusro I. Drachm. RY 37 = 568 d.C. AW (Ohrmazd-Ardashir). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,41 g. Lightly toned. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro I. Dracma. RY 37 = 568 d.C. AW (Ohrmazd-Ardashir). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,41 g. Ligero tono. MBC. Est...45,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2244
Sassanid Empire. Khusro I. Drachm. RY 39. WYH (Veh-az-Amid-Kavād). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,17 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro I. Dracma. RY 39. WYH (Veh-az-Amid-Kavād). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,17 g. MBC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2245
Sassanid Empire. Hormizd IV. Drachm. RY 5. ART (Ardashir Khurra). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,17 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Hormizd IV. Dracma. RY 5. ART (Ardashir Khurra). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,17 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2246
Sassanid Empire. Hormizd IV. Drachm. RY 7. AHM (Hamadan). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 3,49 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Hormizd IV. Dracma. RY 7. AHM (Hamadan). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 3,49 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2247
Sassanid Empire. Hormizd IV. Drachm. RY 9 = 587/8 d.C. GW (Gurgan). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,07 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Hormizd IV. Dracma. RY 9 = 587/8 d.C. GW (Gurgan). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,07 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2248
Sassanid Empire. Hormizd IV. Drachm. RY 10. AHM (Hamadan). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,08 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Hormizd IV. Dracma. RY 10. AHM (Hamadan). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2249
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 7. WH (Veh-Ardashir). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,98 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 7. WH (Veh-Ardashir). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,98 g. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2250
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 9. GD (Jayy). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,15 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 9. GD (Jayy). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 4,15 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2251
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 13 = 602/3 d.C. DL (Dārābgird). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,10 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 13 = 602/3 d.C. DL (Dārābgird). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,10 g. MBC+. Est...55,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 137 – Ancient World Vol. XVII . 2252
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 33 = 666/7 d.C. WH (Veh-Ardashir). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,12 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 33 = 666/7 d.C. WH (Veh-Ardashir). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,12 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.