AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 3
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indiction X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). Au. 3,51 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indicción X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). (Bernardi-29). Au. 3,51 g. Roce en anverso, Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 51
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 210 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-132). Ag. 2,67 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 210 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-132). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 54
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 212 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-135). (Fr-212.1). Ag. 2,41 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 212 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-135). (Fr-212.1). Ag. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 61
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). (Miles-112d). Ag. 2,49 g. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 221 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-160). (Miles-112d). Ag. 2,49 g. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 65
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-116e). Ag. 2,50 g. VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-116e). Ag. 2,50 g. MBC/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 70
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119b). Ag. 2,57 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 227 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-181). (Miles-119b). Ag. 2,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 86
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,49 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Miles-131g). Ag. 2,49 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 104
Independent Emirate. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-276). (Frochoso-257.19). Ag. 2,64 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-276). (Frochoso-257.19). Ag. 2,64 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 118
Independent Emirate. Mohamad I. Dirham. 272. Al-Andalus. (V-312). Ag. 2,63 g. Large flan. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Mohamad I. Dirham. 272. Al-Andalus. (V-312). Ag. 2,63 g. Flan grande. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 122
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Fals. 303 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I77). Ae. 1,55 g. Citing Ibn Bahlül in IIA. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Felús. 303 H. Al-Andalus. (Frochoso-I77). Ae. 1,55 g. Citando a Ibn Bahlül en la IIA. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 124
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 Dinar. 300-350 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-Tipo 379). El. 1,25 g. Citing Sa'id in IA. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 Dinar. 300-350 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-Tipo 379). El. 1,25 g. Citando a Sa'id en la IA. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 146
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 341 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-422). Ag. 2,91 g. Without writing 300 due to lack of space.. Citing Muhammad in IA. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 341 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-422). Ag. 2,91 g. Omitiendo 300 por falta de espacio. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 204
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-616). Ag. 2,52 g. Patina. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-616). Ag. 2,52 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 211
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,82 g. Citing Muhammad in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,82 g. Citando Muhammad en la IIA. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 222
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing Sulayman in IA and Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad in IIA, unpublished distribution for this year. Only few known specimens. Very rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando Sulayman en IA y Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad en IIA, distribución inédita para este año. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 229
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudids). Dirham. AH 410. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Bi. 4,29 g. Large module. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 410 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Ve. 4,29 g.  Módulo grande. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 234
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 424-438 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Taifa of Malaga. (Vives). Bi. 2,45 g. Two punctures. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 424-438 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Taifa de Málaga. (Vives). Ve. 2,45 g.  Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 237
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. Fecha no visible (441-444 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. Ae. 1,88 g. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. Fecha no visible (441-444 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. Ae. 1,88 g. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 243
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Bi. 3,87 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 3,87 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 248
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Ae. 3,28 g. Plugged hole. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-864). (Prieto-104e). Ae. 3,28 g. Agujeros tapados. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 306
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2,59-60). Ae. 1,75 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 463-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Manquso-No. 2,59-60). Ae. 1,75 g. Rara. BC+. Est...60,00.