Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-512). Ag. 2,46 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 380 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-512). Ag. 2,46 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 184
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 383 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-517). Ag. 2,91 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 383 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-517). Ag. 2,91 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 75
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,44 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 230 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-196). (Miles-122e). Ag. 2,44 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 715
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. (Vives-2088 var.). (Hazard-1101 var.). Ag. 1,55 g. Citing Al-Mahdi. Double floral decoration in the mint area. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. (Vives-2088 var.). (Hazard-1101 var.). Ag. 1,55 g. Citando a Al-Mahdi. Decoración floral doble en el área de la ceca. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 720
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,24 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham, in the name of Al-Mahdi.. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,24 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 84
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 1,92 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 239 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-226). (Miles-131a). Ag. 1,92 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 344
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 1,31 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 1,31 g. BC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 346
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 2,45 g. Double strike. F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 474-477 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 2,45 g. Doble acuñación . BC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 877
Lot of 2 Islamic coins. Almohads Dirhams in the name of Al-Mahdi, without mintmark. (Vives 2088). Ar. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas Hispano Árabes. Dirhams Almohades a nombre de Al-Mahdi, sin ceca. (Vives 2088). Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 628
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fractional Dirham. ¿Granada?. (F. Vañó-310). (Vives & Prieto-446). (Vives-1843). Bi. 1,25 g. Taifa type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dirham. ¿Granada?. (F. Vañó-310). (Vives & Prieto-446). (Vives-1843). Ve. 1,25 g. Tipo Taifas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 634
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fractional Dirham. ¿Valencia?. (F. Vañó-306). Bi. 1,88 g. Taifa type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dirham. ¿Valencia?. (F. Vañó-306). Ve. 1,88 g. Tipo Taifas. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 766
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 96 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (Klat-694). Ag. 2,70 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 96 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-694). Ag. 2,70 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 66
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-166e). Ag. 2,42 g. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 224 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-170). (Miles-166e). Ag. 2,42 g. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 774
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Minor roughness on obverse. VF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Leves erosiones en anverso. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 162
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in IIA. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en IIA. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 758
Other Islamic coins. Fals. Al-Ramla (Palestine). Umayyad. (Walker-855). (Album-185). Ae. 2,21 g. VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Felús. Al-Ramla (Palestina). Omeyas. (Walker-855). (Album-185). Ae. 2,21 g. MBC. Est...30,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 816
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarkand. Abbasids. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarcanda. Abbasidas. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 649
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. Without mint mark. (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,94 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. Sin ceca. (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...35,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 790
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 791
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 171
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,44 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in the IIA. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,44 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00. .