Kingdom of Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Dirham. ¿432 H?. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 103). Bi. 3,04 g. Prieto Suplemento 103, presents a exemplar of the same type dated AH 432, we do not know of any other sample. Ex Soler & Llach 1108, Lot. 1022 (05/09/2019); Ex Aureo 324, Lot. 60 (01/24/2019). Very rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Dirham. ¿432 H?. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 103). Ve. 3,04 g. Prieto Suplemento 103, presenta un ejemplar del mismo tipo con fecha 432 H, no conocemos ningún otro ejemplar. Ex Soler & Llach 1108, Lot. 1022 (09.05.2019); Ex Áureo 324, Lot. 60 (24.01.2019). Muy rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing Sulayman in IA and Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad in IIA, unpublished distribution for this year. Only few known specimens. Very rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando Sulayman en IA y Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad en IIA, distribución inédita para este año. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto & Vives-153b). Bi. 2,80 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto & Vives-153b). Ve. 2,80 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 437 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1052). Bi. 2,35 g. Extremely rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 437 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1052). Ve. 2,35 g. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Sulayman ibn Yusuf, Tadj al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 438-441 H. Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Bi. 1,60 g. La Moneda Handusí nº227, plate coin. Unlisted and the only specimen known. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Sulayman ibn Yusuf, Tadj al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 438-441 H. Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 1,60 g. La Moneda Handusí nº227, mismo ejemplar. Inédita y único ejemplar conocido. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanid style. Ottoman Empire. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Estilo Ziyanid. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citing Abu'l 'Abbas as heir. Double struck on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citando a Abu'l 'Abbas como heredero. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 412-452 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Valencia. (Prieto & Vives-Suplemento 129). Au. 0,65 g. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 412-452 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Valencia. (Prieto & Vives-Suplemento 129). Au. 0,65 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00. .
Almoravid Taifas. Anonymous, attributed to Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. No mint although minted in Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Beautiful patina. Very rare. XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Anónimo, atribuido a Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Sin ceca aunque acuñada en Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. EBC. Est...600,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Merinid. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Ruler cited as 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Meriníes. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Gobernante citado como 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1200,00. .
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indiction X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). Au. 3,51 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.
Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indicción X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). (Bernardi-29). Au. 3,51 g. Roce en anverso, Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dinar. 409-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 112). Au. 2,36 g. Initially published by D. Francés as Taifa de Badajoz (Manquso nº11, page 93. Plate Coin) and later rectified by the author himself as Taifa de Toledo (Manquso nº12, page 41. Plate Coin). A few specimens known. Choice VF. Est...6000,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dinar. 409-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 112). Au. 2,36 g. Publicada inicialmente por D. Francés como Taifa de Badajoz (Manquso nº11, pag. 93. Mismo ejemplar) y posteriormente rectificado por el propio autor como Taifa de Toledo (Manquso nº12, pag. 41 . Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+. Est...6000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,36 g. Citing 'Ahmad en IA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,36 g. Citando a 'Ahmad en IA. MBC-. Est...30,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 2,68 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 2,68 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC-. Est...30,00. .
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Quirat. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). Ag. 0,75 g. VF. Est...20,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). Ag. 0,75 g. MBC. Est...20,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,79 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,79 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC-. Est...30,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ag. 1,33 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ag. 1,33 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. MBC-. Est...35,00. .
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Quirat. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce2). (Vives-1775). (Hazard-982). 0,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce2). (Vives-1775). (Hazard-982). 20. 0,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00. .