AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 479
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 412-452 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Valencia. (Prieto & Vives-Suplemento 129). Au. 0,65 g. Very rare. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 412-452 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Valencia. (Prieto & Vives-Suplemento 129). Au. 0,65 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 678
Almoravid Taifas. Anonymous, attributed to Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. No mint although minted in Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Beautiful patina. Very rare. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Anónimo, atribuido a Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Sin ceca aunque acuñada en Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 845
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Merinid. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Ruler cited as 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Meriníes. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Gobernante citado como 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 3
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indiction X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). Au. 3,51 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. 93 H. SPN (Hispania). Indicción X (IND CX). (Vives-1). (Album-122). (Bernardi-29). Au. 3,51 g. Roce en anverso, Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 395
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dinar. 409-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 112). Au. 2,36 g. Initially published by D. Francés as Taifa de Badajoz (Manquso nº11, page 93. Plate Coin) and later rectified by the author himself as Taifa de Toledo (Manquso nº12, page 41. Plate Coin). A few specimens known. Choice VF. Est...6000,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dinar. 409-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 112). Au. 2,36 g. Publicada inicialmente por D. Francés como Taifa de Badajoz (Manquso nº11, pag. 93. Mismo ejemplar) y posteriormente rectificado por el propio autor como Taifa de Toledo (Manquso nº12, pag. 41 . Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. MBC+. Est...6000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 154
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,36 g. Citing 'Ahmad en IA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,36 g. Citando a 'Ahmad en IA. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 809
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 691
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,75 g. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dirham. 524-558 H. (Vives-2113). (Hazard-1068). Ag. 0,75 g. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 186
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 2,68 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 385 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-520). Ag. 2,68 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 637
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Quirat. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). Ag. 0,75 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). Ag. 0,75 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 185
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,79 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 384 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-519). Ag. 3,79 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 156
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ag. 1,33 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ag. 1,33 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 639
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Quirat. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce2). (Vives-1775). (Hazard-982). 0,93 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce2). (Vives-1775). (Hazard-982). 20. 0,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 148
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,42 g.  Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 152
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,82 g. Citing `Ahmad in IA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,82 g. Citando a `Ahmad en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 155
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,30 g. Citinga Ahmad in IA. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,30 g. Citando a Ahmad en la IA. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 165
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,76 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,76 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 170
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 2,57 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 2,57 g. Citando `Amir en IA. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 175
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,43 g. Citing `Amir in IA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 358 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-459). Ag. 2,43 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 817
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasids. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 178
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-460). Ag. 2,64 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 359 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-460). Ag. 2,64 g. Citando `Amir en la IA. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.