AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 153 Numistats ref: 631140

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,71 g. Citing Ahmad in IA . VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 348 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-443). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA . MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 154 Numistats ref: 631141

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,36 g. Citing 'Ahmad en IA. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,36 g. Citando a 'Ahmad en IA. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 155 Numistats ref: 631142

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,30 g. Citinga Ahmad in IA. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 349 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-444). Ag. 2,30 g. Citando a Ahmad en la IA. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 156 Numistats ref: 631143

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ag. 1,33 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-445). Ag. 1,33 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 157 Numistats ref: 631144

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-448). Ag. 3,34 g. Citing Yahya in IIA. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 350 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-448). Ag. 3,34 g. Citando a Yahya en la IIA. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 158 Numistats ref: 631145

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,47 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,47 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 159 Numistats ref: 631146

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,42 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,42 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 160 Numistats ref: 631147

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,26 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,26 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 161 Numistats ref: 631168

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,25 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,25 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 162 Numistats ref: 631169

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in IIA. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 352 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-450). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en IIA. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 163 Numistats ref: 631170

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,82 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 2,82 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 164 Numistats ref: 631171

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 3,38 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 353 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-451). Ag. 3,38 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 165 Numistats ref: 631172

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,76 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,76 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 166 Numistats ref: 631173

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 354 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-453). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 167 Numistats ref: 631174

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 2,07 g. Citing Abd Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 2,07 g. Citando a Abd Al-Rahman en IIA. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 168 Numistats ref: 631175

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 1,72 g. Citing Abd / Al-Rahman in IIA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 355 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-454). Ag. 1,72 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 169 Numistats ref: 631176

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 1,63 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. Light planchet break. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 1,63 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. Cospel ligeramente falado. MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 170 Numistats ref: 631177

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 2,57 g. Citing `Amir in IA. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-457). Ag. 2,57 g. Citando `Amir en IA. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 171 Numistats ref: 631178

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,44 g. Citing Abd / al-Rahman in the IIA. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 356 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-455). Ag. 2,44 g. Citando a Abd / al-Rahman en la IIA. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 172 Numistats ref: 631179

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-458). Ag. 2,66 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dirham. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-458). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a `Amir en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized