AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 821 Numistats ref: 632488

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 327 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,79 g. Irregular edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 327 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,79 g. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 822 Numistats ref: 632489

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 329 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,25 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ahmad Al-Radi. Dirham. 329 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-255.2). Ag. 2,25 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 823 Numistats ref: 632490

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Baldassari-737). (Tornberg-1). Ag. 2,45 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Baldassari-737). (Tornberg-1). Ag. 2,45 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 825 Numistats ref: 632492

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Ahmad Al-Mu´tamid. Dirham. 273 H. Al-Basra. Abbasid. (Album-239.6 (Dinar)/240.5). (ICV-417). Ag. 3,68 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ahmad Al-Mu´tamid. Dirham. 273 H. Al-Basra. Abasidas. (Album-239.6 (Dinar)/240.5). (ICV-417). Ag. 3,68 g.  Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 845 Numistats ref: 632532

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Merinid. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Ruler cited as 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Meriníes. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Gobernante citado como 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
ebc- Grade
750 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 856 Numistats ref: 632543

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Yamini Dirham. 389-421 H. Ghaznavids. Ag. 2,61 g.  Type IIIa. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Yamini Dirham. 389-421 H. Ghaznavids. Ag. 2,61 g. Tipo IIIa. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 858 Numistats ref: 632545

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Arghun (AH 683-690). Dirham. 684 H. Baghdad. Mongols. Ilkhanids. (Album-2146). Ag. 2,30 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Arghun (683-690 H). Dirham. 684 H. Baghdad. Mongolia. Ilkhanids. (Album-2146). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 859 Numistats ref: 632546

Other Islamic coins Category

MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 862 Numistats ref: 632569

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanid style. Ottoman Empire. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Estilo Ziyanid. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 871 Numistats ref: 632578

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 coins from the Taifa of Toledo. Interesting lot of Dirham Fractions, almost all classified. Some scarce. Ae/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de la Taifa de Toledo. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, casi todas clasificadas. Alguna escasa. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 872 Numistats ref: 632579

Large Lots Category
Lot of 10 coins from the Valencia Taifa. Interesting lot of Dirham Fractions, all classified. Includes some rare ones. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de la Taifa de Valencia. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, todas clasificadas. Incluye alguna rara. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 874 Numistats ref: 632581

Large Lots Category
Lot of 10 coins from Al-Andalus. Containing Dirham fractions of the Banu Yahwar of Córdoba, Taifa of Zaragoza, Taifa of Denia, fractions of kirates of Abu Bakr, Almohad Dirham from Fez and other fractions to be classified. Ae/Ar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Al-Andalus. Conteniendo Fracciones de Dirham de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba, Taifa de Zaragoza, Taifa de Denia, fracciones de quirates de Abu Bakr, Dirham Almohade de Fez y otras fracciones a clasificar. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate