Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Merinid. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Ruler cited as 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-'Inan Faris ibn Alí. Dinar. 774-775 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Meriníes. (Album-531). Au. 4,64 g. Gobernante citado como 'abd Allah faris amir al-mu'minin al-mutawakkil 'ala Allah rabb al-'alimin. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1200,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanid style. Ottoman Empire. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Estilo Ziyanid. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Lot of 8 coins from the Taifa of Toledo. Interesting lot of Dirham Fractions, almost all classified. Some scarce. Ae/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de la Taifa de Toledo. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, casi todas clasificadas. Alguna escasa. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...150,00. .
Lot of 10 coins from the Valencia Taifa. Interesting lot of Dirham Fractions, all classified. Includes some rare ones. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de la Taifa de Valencia. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, todas clasificadas. Incluye alguna rara. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00. .
Lot of 10 coins from Al-Andalus. Containing Dirham fractions of the Banu Yahwar of Córdoba, Taifa of Zaragoza, Taifa of Denia, fractions of kirates of Abu Bakr, Almohad Dirham from Fez and other fractions to be classified. Ae/Ar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Al-Andalus. Conteniendo Fracciones de Dirham de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba, Taifa de Zaragoza, Taifa de Denia, fracciones de quirates de Abu Bakr, Dirham Almohade de Fez y otras fracciones a clasificar. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00. .