AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 872
Lot of 10 coins from the Valencia Taifa. Interesting lot of Dirham Fractions, all classified. Includes some rare ones. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de la Taifa de Valencia. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, todas clasificadas. Incluye alguna rara. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 234
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 424-438 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Taifa of Malaga. (Vives). Bi. 2,45 g. Two punctures. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 424-438 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Taifa de Málaga. (Vives). Ve. 2,45 g.  Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 491
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 441 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1055). Bi. 2,46 g. Extremely rare. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 441 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1055). Ve. 2,46 g. Extremadamente rara. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 492
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 445 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1062). (Prieto & Vives-153b). Bi. 2,95 g. Citing Al-Näsir in IA and Ibn / Aglab in IIA. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 445 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1062). (Prieto & Vives-153b). Ve. 2,95 g. Citando a Al-Näsir en IA y Ibn / Aglab en IIA. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 496
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 448 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1064). (Prieto-157e). Bi. 1,66 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 448 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1064). (Prieto-157e). Ve. 1,66 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 497
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 449 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1069). (Prieto & Vives-161b). Bi. 3,32 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 449 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1069). (Prieto & Vives-161b). Ve. 3,32 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 118
Independent Emirate. Mohamad I. Dirham. 272. Al-Andalus. (V-312). Ag. 2,63 g. Large flan. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Mohamad I. Dirham. 272. Al-Andalus. (V-312). Ag. 2,63 g. Flan grande. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 124
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 Dinar. 300-350 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-Tipo 379). El. 1,25 g. Citing Sa'id in IA. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 Dinar. 300-350 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-Tipo 379). El. 1,25 g. Citando a Sa'id en la IA. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 517
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fractional Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). Au. 1,55 g. La moneda Handusí nº 105, plate coin. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). Au. 1,55 g. La moneda Handusí nº 105, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 534
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-121/2). (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,92 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-121/2). (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,92 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 408
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 447 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-905). (Prieto-397p). Bi. 3,49 g. Citing Al-häyib / Ismäil in IA. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 447 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-905). (Prieto-397p). Ve. 3,49 g. Citando Al-häyib / Ismäil en IA. MBC-/MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 432
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. 467 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1113). (Prieto-338). Bi. 3,32 g. Very rare. Choice VF/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. 467 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1113). (Prieto-338). Ve. 3,32 g. Muy rara. MBC+/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 874
Lot of 10 coins from Al-Andalus. Containing Dirham fractions of the Banu Yahwar of Córdoba, Taifa of Zaragoza, Taifa of Denia, fractions of kirates of Abu Bakr, Almohad Dirham from Fez and other fractions to be classified. Ae/Ar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Al-Andalus. Conteniendo Fracciones de Dirham de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba, Taifa de Zaragoza, Taifa de Denia, fracciones de quirates de Abu Bakr, Dirham Almohade de Fez y otras fracciones a clasificar. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 431
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. 465 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1111). (Prieto-338a). Bi. 4,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. 465 H. Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1111). (Prieto-338a). Ve. 4,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 582
Kingdom of Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Dirham. ¿432 H?. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 103). Bi. 3,04 g. Prieto Suplemento 103, presents a exemplar of the same type dated AH 432, we do not know of any other sample. Ex Soler & Llach 1108, Lot. 1022 (05/09/2019); Ex Aureo 324, Lot. 60 (01/24/2019). Very rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Dirham. ¿432 H?. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-Suplemento 103). Ve. 3,04 g. Prieto Suplemento 103, presenta un ejemplar del mismo tipo con fecha 432 H, no conocemos ningún otro ejemplar. Ex Soler & Llach 1108, Lot. 1022 (09.05.2019); Ex Áureo 324, Lot. 60 (24.01.2019). Muy rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 222
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citing Sulayman in IA and Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad in IIA, unpublished distribution for this year. Only few known specimens. Very rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 406 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,59 g. Citando Sulayman en IA y Walïy Al-`ahd / Muhammad en IIA, distribución inédita para este año. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 489
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto & Vives-153b). Bi. 2,80 g. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto & Vives-153b). Ve. 2,80 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 490
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 437 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1052). Bi. 2,35 g. Extremely rare. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 437 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1052). Ve. 2,35 g. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 587
Kingdom of Taifas. Sulayman ibn Yusuf, Tadj al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 438-441 H. Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Bi. 1,60 g. La Moneda Handusí nº227, plate coin. Unlisted and the only specimen known. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Sulayman ibn Yusuf, Tadj al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 438-441 H. Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 1,60 g. La Moneda Handusí nº227, mismo ejemplar. Inédita y único ejemplar conocido. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 862
Other Islamic coins. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanid style. Ottoman Empire. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Murad III. Dinar. 995 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Estilo Ziyanid. Imperio Otomano. (Album-1331). (ICV-3174). Au. 4,19 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 820
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citing Abu'l 'Abbas as heir. Double struck on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citando a Abu'l 'Abbas como heredero. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.