AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 132 Numistats ref: 631099

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 333 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-404). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 133 Numistats ref: 631100

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 334 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-405). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 134 Numistats ref: 631101

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,72 g. Citing Abd Allah in the IA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,72 g. Citando a Abd Allah en la IA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 135 Numistats ref: 631102

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,91 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Flan crack and slight deposits. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-411). Ag. 2,91 g. Citando `Abd-Allah en la IA. Grieta y leves depósitos. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 136 Numistats ref: 631103

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-409). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Hisham in the IIA. Large flan. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 335 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-409). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Hisham en la IIA. Flan grande. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 137 Numistats ref: 631104

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 2,94 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 2,94 g. Citando a `Abd-Allah en IA. Rara así. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 138 Numistats ref: 631105

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 337 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-417). Ag. 2,52 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Large flan. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 337 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-417). Ag. 2,52 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Flan grande. MBC-. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 139 Numistats ref: 631106

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,79 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,79 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 140 Numistats ref: 631107

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. ¿338 H?. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,13 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. ¿338 H?. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,13 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 141 Numistats ref: 631128

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,39 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Lightly toned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 3,39 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Ligero tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 142 Numistats ref: 631129

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,87 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 338 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-418). Ag. 2,87 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 143 Numistats ref: 631130

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,53 g. Citing Muhammad in the IA. Unusual pearl inner border on reverse. Soft tone. Rare. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 339 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-419). Ag. 2,53 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Inusual orla interior del reverso perlada. Suave tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 144 Numistats ref: 631131

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,92 g. Citing Muhammad on IA. Very ornate type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,92 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Tipo muy ornamentado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 145 Numistats ref: 631132

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,74 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 340 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-421). Ag. 2,74 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Grieta. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 147 Numistats ref: 631134

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 343 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-425). Ag. 2,03 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 343 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-425). Ag. 2,03 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 148 Numistats ref: 631135

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,42 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 345 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-428). Ag. 3,42 g.  Citando a Muhammad en IA. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 149 Numistats ref: 631136

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-440). Ag. 2,45 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 346 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-440). Ag. 2,45 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 150 Numistats ref: 631137

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,95 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. Ligero tono de montario. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 151 Numistats ref: 631138

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,93 g. Citing Ahmad in IA. Slight old cabinet tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,93 g. Citando Ahmad en la IA. Ligero tono de montario. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 152 Numistats ref: 631139

Caliphate of Cordoba Category
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,82 g. Citing `Ahmad in IA. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 347 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-441). Ag. 2,82 g. Citando a `Ahmad en IA. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized