AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 325 Numistats ref: 631492

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1021). (Prieto-393 var.). (Fbm-X3). Ag. 0,23 g. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1021). (Prieto-393 var.). (Fbm-X3). Ag. 0,23 g. Muy escasa. BC+/BC-. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 635 Numistats ref: 632102

Almoravids Category
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Fractional Dirham. 534 H?. Bi. 0,58 g. Taifa type. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Fracción de Dirham. 534 H?. Gharnata (Granada)?. Ve. 0,58 g. Tipo Taifas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 405 Numistats ref: 631652

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-894). (Prieto-397e). Bi. 2,99 g. Citing Al-häyib / Ismäil in IA. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 440 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-894). (Prieto-397e). Ve. 2,99 g. Citando Al-häyib / Ismäil en IA. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...140,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 669 Numistats ref: 632176

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Irregular patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Pátina irregular. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 541 Numistats ref: 631928

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. ¿459 H?. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1105). (Prieto & Vives-342a). Ae. 4,16 g. Flan crack. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Dirham. ¿459 H?. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1105). (Prieto & Vives-342a). Ae. 4,16 g. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 548 Numistats ref: 631935

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. Au. 0,67 g. Codera and Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Supplement to the Taifa Kingdoms, nº 169. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. Au. 0,67 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 54 Numistats ref: 630961

Independent Emirate Category
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 212 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-135). (Fr-212.1). Ag. 2,41 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman II. Dirham. 212 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-135). (Fr-212.1). Ag. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 444 Numistats ref: 631731

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fractional Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo. (J. José Ríos-No cita). (Vives-No cita). Bi. 1,57 g. Apparently unpublished type that combines the obverse with legend type 5k (Second line not visible) and the reverse with legend 3r. J. José Ríos does not cite this distribution. very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dirham. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo. (J. José Ríos-No cita). (Vives-No cita). Ve. 1,57 g. Tipo aparentemente inédito que combina el anverso con leyenda tipo 5k (Segunda línea no visible) y el reverso con leyenda 3r. J. José Ríos no cita esta distribución. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 725 Numistats ref: 632292

Almohad Taifas Category
Almohad Taifas. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. 1/2 dirham. 625-635 H. Without mint mark. Banu Hud, Kings of Murcia. (Vives-2135 var.). Ae. 0,55 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Silvered bronze. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. 1/2 dirham. 625-635 H. Sin ceca. Banu Hud, Reyes de Murcia. (Vives-2135 var.). Ae. 0,55 g. Falsa de época en cobre con baño de plata. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 871 Numistats ref: 632578

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 coins from the Taifa of Toledo. Interesting lot of Dirham Fractions, almost all classified. Some scarce. Ae/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 8 monedas de la Taifa de Toledo. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, casi todas clasificadas. Alguna escasa. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 485 Numistats ref: 631812

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1072). (Prieto & Vives-162). Au. 0,95 g. La moneda Handusí nº 101, plate coin. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1072). (Prieto & Vives-162). Au. 0,95 g. La moneda Handusí nº 101, mismo ejemplar. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 495 Numistats ref: 631822

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1067). (Prieto & Vives-160). Bi. 1,85 g. La moneda Handusí nº 95, plate coin. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1067). (Prieto & Vives-160). Ve. 1,85 g. La moneda Handusí nº 95, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 652 Numistats ref: 632139

Almoravids Category
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Fractional Dirham. 533-537 H. Taifa type. (Jarique-IV nº19). Ag. 0,90 g. La moneda Handusí nº 333 and Manquso nº10, pag. 25, plate coin. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Fracción de Dirham. 533-537 H. ¿Jaén?. Tipo Taifa. (Jarique-IV nº19). Ag. 0,90 g. La moneda Handusí nº 333 y Manquso nº10, pag. 25. Mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 538 Numistats ref: 631905

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-121/2). (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,46 g. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-121/2). (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,46 g. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 523 Numistats ref: 631890

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fractional Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). Ae. 1,30 g. Copper strike. La moneda Handusí nº 107, plate coin. Rare. Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). Ae. 1,30 g. Acuñada en cobre. La moneda Handusí nº 107, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 536 Numistats ref: 631903

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,47 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,47 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 594 Numistats ref: 632021

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 475 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1214). Bi. 6,33 g. Rare. F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 475 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1214). Ve. 6,33 g. Rara. BC/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 515 Numistats ref: 631862

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-104/107). (Vives-1078). Au. 1,61 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 46, Lot. 8006 (19.11.2009). VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 452-457 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-104/107). (Vives-1078). Au. 1,61 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 46, Lot. 8006 (19.11.2009). MBC/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 537 Numistats ref: 631904

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto-342d). Au. 2,09 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto-342d). Au. 2,09 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 417 Numistats ref: 631664

Kingdom of Taifas Category
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. ¿434 H?. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Vives & Prieto-321c). Bi. 1,44 g. La moneda Handusí nº152, plate coin. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. ¿434 H?. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Vives & Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,44 g. La moneda Handusí nº152, mismo ejemplar. BC+. Est...200,00.
60 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate