Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. AH 166. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 166 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. Choice F. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. BC+. Est...220,00. .
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g. Citing Yazid. Almost XF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g. Citando a Yazid. EBC-. Est...45,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citing Abu'l 'Abbas as heir. Double struck on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citando a Abu'l 'Abbas como heredero. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.