AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 801 Numistats ref: 632448

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Abbasiya. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1030). Ag. 2,75 g. Small hole. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 166 H. Al-Abbasiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1030). Ag. 2,75 g. Pequeña perforación. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 802 Numistats ref: 632449

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. AH 166. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 166 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 803 Numistats ref: 632450

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. BC+. Est...220,00.
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 804 Numistats ref: 632451

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g.  Citing Yazid. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g. Citando a Yazid. EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 805 Numistats ref: 632452

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 176 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219). (Lowick-814). Ag. 2,84 g. Citing Ja´far. Patina. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 176 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219). (Lowick-814). Ag. 2,84 g. Citando a Ja´far. Pátina. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 806 Numistats ref: 632453

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 180 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1324). Ag. 2,96 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 180 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1324). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 807 Numistats ref: 632454

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1813). Ag. 2,91 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1813). Ag. 2,91 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 808 Numistats ref: 632455

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 181 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 809 Numistats ref: 632456

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 810 Numistats ref: 632457

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 811 Numistats ref: 632458

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1843). Ag. 2,67 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (Lowick-1843). Ag. 2,67 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 812 Numistats ref: 632459

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.9). (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,95 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 813 Numistats ref: 632460

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 186 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-IV, 1687). Ag. 2,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 814 Numistats ref: 632461

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 188 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 188 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.2). Ag. 2,50 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 815 Numistats ref: 632462

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 189 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-219.2). (Lowick-1373). Ag. 2,84 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 189 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.2). (Lowick-1373). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 816 Numistats ref: 632463

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarkand. Abbasids. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarcanda. Abbasidas. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 817 Numistats ref: 632464

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasids. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 818 Numistats ref: 632465

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Abbasid Caliphate. Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Califato Abbasida. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 819 Numistats ref: 632466

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abbasid. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abasidas. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 820 Numistats ref: 632467

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citing Abu'l 'Abbas as heir. Double struck on obverse. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 319 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). (AGC-I 242Nf). Au. 3,20 g. Citando a Abu'l 'Abbas como heredero. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate