AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 368
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 4,93 g. Rare, even more so in this grade. Choice VF/XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 4,93 g. Rara, más en esta conservación. MBC+/EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 607
Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Dinar. 460 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1434). (Hazard-41). Au. 4,13 g. Weld repaired with skill on the edge, practically negligible. Rare. Almost XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Dinar. 460 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1434). (Hazard-41). Au. 4,13 g. Soldadura reparada con destreza en el canto, prácticamente inapreciable. Rara. EBC-. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 624
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 523 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1713). (Hazard-300). (Album-466.2). Au. 4,07 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 523 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1713). (Hazard-300). (Album-466.2). Au. 4,07 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 844
Other Islamic coins. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Tunisia). Merinid. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,67 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali . Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Túnez). Meriníes. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,67 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 641
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Dinar. 533 H. Agmat. (Vives-1727). (Hazard-299). Au. 4,16 g. Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Dinar. 533 H. Agmat. (Vives-1727). (Hazard-299). Au. 4,16 g. EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 642
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Dinar. 536 H. Agmat. (Vives-No cita). (Hazard-365). Au. 4,14 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Dinar. 536 H. Agmat. (Vives-No cita). (Hazard-365). Au. 4,14 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 390
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Abd Allah Al-Murtada. Dirham. 484 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa of Mallorca. (Vives-1358). (Prieto-218e). Bi. 5,21 g. Very clear mint and date. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Abd Allah Al-Murtada. Dirham. 484 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa de Mallorca. (Vives-1358). (Prieto-218e). Ve. 5,21 g. Ceca y fecha muy claras. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 626
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 533 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1782). (Hazard-369). Au. 4,13 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 533 H. Sidjilmasa. (Vives-1782). (Hazard-369). Au. 4,13 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 640
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Dinar. 525 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1759 var.). (Hazard-312 var.). Au. 3,95 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Dinar. 525 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1759 var.). (Hazard-312 var.). Au. 3,95 g.  Escasa. EBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 695
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,61 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,61 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 623
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 521 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1576). (Hazard-192). Au. 4,00 g. Nice example. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 521 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-1576). (Hazard-192). Au. 4,00 g. Bonito ejemplar. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 694
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Struck over another coin. A good sample. XF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Acuñada sobre otro Dinar. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 622
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 518 H. Al-Mariya (Almeria). (Vives-1649). (Hazard-286). Au. 3,94 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 518 H. Al-Mariya (Almería). (Vives-1649). (Hazard-286). Au. 3,94 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 842
Other Islamic coins. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Merinid. (Album-524). (Hazard-716). Au. 4,66 g. Almost XF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Meriníes. (Album-524). (Hazard-716). Au. 4,66 g. EBC-. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 685
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,93 g. Thin crack. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,93 g. Fina grieta. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 5
Governors of Al-Andalus. Transitional issues in Latin. Indiction Dinar. (¿94 H?). SPN (Hispania). Indiction XI. (Vives-2). El. 4,16 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Periodo de los gobernadores. Emisiones transicionales en latín. Dinar de indicción. (¿94 H?). SPN (Hispania). Indicción XI. (Vives-2). El. 4,16 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 399
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 2,48 g. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 2,48 g. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 673
Almoravid Taifas. 'Abd al Rahmman ibn Hud. Quirat. 540 H. Ubbada (Úbeda). (Fbm-O2). (Vives-1925). (Album-L407). Ag. 0,88 g. Mino area of weak strike. Very rare. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. 'Abd al Rahmman ibn Hud. Quirate. 540 H. Ubbada (Úbeda). (Fbm-O2). (Vives-1925). (Album-L407). Ag. 0,88 g. Leve vano de acuñación. Muy rara. EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 173
Caliphate of Cordoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-467). (Miles-250a). Au. 3,90 g. Citing ´Amir in the IA and Al-Hayib / Ja´far in the IIA. Irregular fields and scratch on reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Al-Hakam II. Dinar. 357 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-467). (Miles-250a). Au. 3,90 g. Citando a ´Amir en la IA y Al-Hayib / Ja´far en la IIA. Campos irregulares y Raya en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 617
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 504 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1627). (Hazard-267). Au. 4,01 g. Rare. Ex Tauler & Fau 1, lot 288 (2017). Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 504 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1627). (Hazard-267). Au. 4,01 g. Rara. Ex Tauler & Fau 1, lot 288 (2017). MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 684
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. 1/2 quirate. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-J8). (Vives-No cita). Ag. 0,50 g. No more than 3 or 4 known specimens. Extremely rare. Almost XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. 1/2 quirate. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-J8). (Vives-No cita). Ag. 0,50 g. No más de 3 o 4 ejemplares conocidos. Extraordinariamente rara. EBC-. Est...2000,00.