Other Islamic coins. Al-Mahdi `Abd Allah. Dinar. 323 H. Sidjilmasa. Fatimid. (Album-691). (Nicol-135). Au. 4,04 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mahdi `Abd Allah. Dinar. 323 H. Sidjilmasa. Fatimid. (Album-691). (Nicol-135). Au. 4,04 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 846
Other Islamic coins. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Tunisia). Merinid. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,68 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu´l-Hasan ´Ali . Dinar. 731-752 H. Hadrat Tunis (Túnez). Meriníes. (Hazard-762). Au. 4,68 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...900,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 679
Almoravid Taifas. Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. Martula (Mertola). (Fbm-Fa3). (Vives-1916). Ag. 0,96 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Martula (Mértola). (Fbm-Fa3). (Vives-1916). Ag. 0,96 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 850
Other Islamic coins. Baha al-Dawla Abu Nasr. Dinar. 395 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Buwayhids. (Mitchiner-615/6). Au. 4,77 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Baha al-Dawla Abu Nasr. Dinar. 395 H. Suq al-Ahwaz. Buwayhids. (Mitchiner-615/6). Au. 4,77 g. EBC-. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 396
Kingdom of Taifas. Dirham. ¿456 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Moron. Ae. 3,06 g. Vaño attributes this fraction to the Taifa of Morón, cataloging it as anonymous but clearly identifying the name Imad Al-Dawla (Vaño 276, Supplement 168); Vaño & Gaspariño, Omni 6 (2013). Only few known specimens with such complete legend borders. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Dirham. ¿456 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Morón. Ae. 3,06 g. Vaño atribuye esta fracción a la Taifa de Morón catalogándola como anónima pero identificando claramente el nombre de Imad Al-Dawla (Vaño 276, Suplemento 168); Vaño & Gaspariño, Omni 6 (2013). Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos con las orlas tan completas. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 210
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Nakur. (Vives-673). Ag. 3,08 g. Citing `Amir in IIA. A good sample for this type. Very rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Nakur. (Vives-673). Ag. 3,08 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 385
Kingdom of Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Dirham. Taifa of Lerida. (Vives-1243). Bi. 3,00 g. Two punctures. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Almost VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Dirham. Taifa de Lérida. (Vives-1243). Ve. 3,00 g. Dos perforaciones. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Extraordinariamente rara. MBC-. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 868
Lot of 27 Hispano Arab coins. Dirhams of the Caliphate of Córdoba from different years minted in Al-Andalus and Madinat al-Zahra by Abd Al-Rahman III, Al-Hakam II and Hisham II. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 27 monedas Hispano Árabes. Dirhams del Califato de Córdoba de diferentes años acuñados en Al-Andalus y Madinat al Zahra por Abd Al-Rahman III, Al-Hakam II y Hisham II. Ag. A examinar. BC+/MBC. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 674
Almoravid Taifas. Ahmad Ibn Hud. Quirat. 539-540 H. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,80 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad Ibn Hud. Quirate. 539-540 H. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,80 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 688
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). Au. 2,30 g. Mint below the IIA. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. 1/2 dinar. 524-558 H. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2050). (Hazard-460). Au. 2,30 g. Ceca debajo de la IIA. EBC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 847
Other Islamic coins. Abu Tashufin 'Abd al-Rahman I. Dinar. AH 718-737. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanids. (Album-515.2). (Hazard-648). Au. 4,55 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Tashufin 'Abd al-Rahman I. Dinar. 718-737 H. Tilimsan (Tlemecén). Ziyanids. (Album-515.2). (Hazard-648). Au. 4,55 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 621
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 515 H. Almería. (Vives-1646). (Hazard-283). Au. 3,86 g. Wavy flan. VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 515 H. Almería. (Vives-1646). (Hazard-283). Au. 3,86 g. Alabeada. MBC. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 693
Almohads. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Without mint mark. (Album-483). Au. 2,31 g. Double struck on reverse. XF. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. 1/2 dinar. 558-580 H. Sin ceca. (Album-483). Au. 2,31 g. Doble acuñación en reverso. EBC. Est...900,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 672
Almoravid Taifas. ’Abd Al-Rahman Ibn Hud. Dirham or Double Quirat. 540 H. (Fbm-O1). (Vives-1924). Ag. 1,83 g. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. VF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. ’Abd Al-Rahman Ibn Hud. Dirham o Doble Quirate. 540 H. Bayasa (Baeza)?. (Fbm-O1). (Vives-1924). Ag. 1,83 g. Muy pocos ejemplares coocidos. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...1000,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 843
Other Islamic coins. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Without mint mark. (Album-524). (Hazard-719). Au. 4,61 g. Choice VF. Est...1100,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu Ya`qub Yusuf. Dinar. 685-706 H. Sin ceca. (Album-524). (Hazard-719). Au. 4,61 g. MBC+. Est...1100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 686
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,92 g. Style variety. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. Almost VF. Est...800,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Sharish (Jerez de los Caballeros). (Fbm-J6). (Vives-1989). Ag. 0,92 g. Variante de diferente estilo. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Rarísima. MBC-. Est...800,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 494
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 445 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1067 var.). (Prieto & Vives-160). Ag. 4,23 g. Extremely rare. Very rare in this condition. VF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 445 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1067 var.). (Prieto & Vives-160). Ag. 4,23 g. Extremadamente rara y más en este estado de conservación. MBC/MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 226
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. fractional Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 0,54 g. Citing Ibn Tamam. Usual sloppy minting in this series. Very rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham III al-Mu´tadd. Fracción de Dinar. 418-422 H. Al-Andalus. (Miles-III 3). (Prieto-Suplemento 2003/31). Au. 0,54 g. Citando Ibn Tamam. Acuñación descuidada habitual en esta serie. Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 681
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirat. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). Taifa of Badajoz. (Fbm-J1). (Vives-1987). Ae. 0,89 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 60, Lot. 283. A good sample. Very rare. XF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad ibn ’Ali ibn al-Hadjam. Quirate. 540-545 H. Batalyus (Badajóz). (Fbm-J1). (Vives-1987). Ae. 0,89 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 60, Lot. 283. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC. Est...750,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 625
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 525 H. Sidjilmasa. (Album-466.2). (Hazard-302). Au. 4,12 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 525 H. Sidjilmasa. (Album-466.2). (Hazard-302). Au. 4,12 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 299
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 455-460 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-991). (Prieto-365). Au. 0,84 g. A few specimens known. Of the highest rarity. VF. Est...2000,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 455-460 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-991). (Prieto-365). Au. 0,84 g. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...2000,00. .