AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 761 Numistats ref: 632368

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-126). (Walker-360). Ag. 2,90 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 86 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-126). (Walker-360). Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 762 Numistats ref: 632369

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Umayyad Caliphate. (Album-128). Ag. 2,54 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Califato Omeya. (Album-128). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 763 Numistats ref: 632370

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Jayy. Umayyad. (Klat-260). Ag. 2,68 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 92 H. Jayy. Omeyas. (Klat-260). Ag. 2,68 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 764 Numistats ref: 632371

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 94 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (Klat-692). Ag. 2,96 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 94 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-692). Ag. 2,96 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 765 Numistats ref: 632372

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-128). (Klat-690a). Ag. 2,79 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-690a). Ag. 2,79 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 766 Numistats ref: 632373

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 96 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (Klat-694). Ag. 2,70 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 96 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-694). Ag. 2,70 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 767 Numistats ref: 632374

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 96 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). (Klat-694). Ag. 2,86 g. Original Patina. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 96 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). (Klat-694). Ag. 2,86 g. Pátina original. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 768 Numistats ref: 632375

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 97 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Walker-544). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,30 g. Original Patina. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 97 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Walker-544). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,30 g. Pátina original. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 769 Numistats ref: 632376

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-131). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,92 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-131). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,92 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 770 Numistats ref: 632377

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyads. (Album-135). (Klat-348.1). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). (Klat-348.1). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC-. Est...55,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 771 Numistats ref: 632378

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-698a). Ag. 2,90 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-698a). Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 772 Numistats ref: 632379

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II ibn 'Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Adharbayjan. Umayyad. (Klat-24). Ag. 2,75 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II ibn 'Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Adharbayjan. Omeyas. (Klat-24). Ag. 2,75 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 773 Numistats ref: 632380

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 774 Numistats ref: 632381

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Minor roughness on obverse. VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Leves erosiones en anverso. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 775 Numistats ref: 632382

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,61 g. Light planchet break. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,61 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 776 Numistats ref: 632383

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-702). Ag. 2,90 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-702). Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 777 Numistats ref: 632384

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 110 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-703). Ag. 2,86 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 110 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-703). Ag. 2,86 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 778 Numistats ref: 632385

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). (Klat-714). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-714). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 779 Numistats ref: 632386

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 780 Numistats ref: 632387

Other Islamic coins Category

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized