Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,04 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,04 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 721
Almohad Taifas. Anonymous. 1/8 Dinar. Without mint mark. Attributed to the Banu Hud of Murcia. (Vives-No cita). Au. 0,57 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Anónimo. 1/8 Dinar. Sin ceca. Atribuida a los Banu Hud de Murcia. (Vives-No cita). Au. 0,57 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 414
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Fractional Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-987). (Prieto & Vives-425). Bi. 2,25 g. Murcia annexed by the Taifa of Seville. La moneda Handusí nº. 39, plate coin. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-987). (Prieto & Vives-425). Ve. 2,25 g. Murcia anexionada por la Taifa de Sevilla. La moneda Handusí nº 39, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 359
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 440 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1309). (Prieto-109f). Ag. 4,20 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 440 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1309). (Prieto-109f). Ag. 4,20 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 848
Other Islamic coins. 'Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 495 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid. (Album-1078.1). Au. 1,12 g. Citing the Fatimid caliph al-Mustansir. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 495 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid. (Album-1078.1). Au. 1,12 g. Citando al califa Fatimí Al-Mustansir. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 251
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ubayd Alläh, son of Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. ¿429-433 H?. Al-Mariya (Almeria). Taifa of Almeria. Bi. 1,11 g. He does not mention his father Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur, but he does mention "Galib", the second laqab belonging to his son. Attribution and study carried out by David Francés Varró, published in Mancuso nº2 (January 2016), this copy being the same one published and used for the study. Only known specimen? Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ubayd Alläh, hijo de Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. ¿429-433 H?. Al-Mariya (Almería). Taifa de Almería. Ve. 1,11 g. No hace mención a su padre Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur, pero sí menciona "Galib" segundo laqab perteneciente al hijo de este. Atribución y estudio realizado por David Francés Varró, publicado en Mancuso nº2 (Enero 2016), siendo este ejemplar el mismo publicado y usado para el estudio. ¿Único ejemplar conocido?. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 415
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Fractional Dirham. 471-484 H. Mursiya (Murcia). Taifa of Seville. Bi. 2,82 g. Murcia annexed by the Taifa of Seville. Apparently unpublished. extremely rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dirham. 471-484 H. Mursiya (Murcia). Taifa de Sevilla. Ve. 2,82 g. Murcia anexionada por la Taifa de Sevilla. Aparentemente inédita. Extremadamente rara. MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 671
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. 1/2 quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1908). Ag. 0,52 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. 1/2 quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1908). Ag. 0,52 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 870
Lot of 24 coins from the Cuenca Taifa. Important lot of Dirham Fractions, all classified, preserving the collector's labels with a rigorous study of types. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 24 monedas de la Taifa de Cuenca. Importante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, todas clasificadas, conservando las etiquetas del coleccionista con un riguroso estudio de tipos. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 371
Kingdom of Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Zirids). fractional Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa of Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,68 g. Ex Vico 155, Lot. 382 (07.11.2019) . Almost VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Badis Ibn Habbus al-Muzaffar (Ziríes). Fracción de Dinar. 429-465 H. Madinat Gharnata (Granada). Taifa de Granada. (Vives-852). (Prieto-Suplemento nº65). Au. 1,68 g. Ex Vico 155, Lot. 382 (07.11.2019). MBC-. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 786
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 829
Other Islamic coins. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/8 dirham. 286-411 H. (Siqilliya). Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo M3, 1000). (Album-712 (Kharuba)). Ag. 0,35 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/8 dirham. 286-411 H. (Siqilliya). Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo M3, 1000). (Album-712 (Kharuba)). Ag. 0,35 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 535
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fractional Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,25 g. La moneda Handusí nº 122, plate coin. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 1,25 g. La moneda Handusí nº 122, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 865
Lot of 51 coins from Al-Andalus. Important lot of Fals from the Period of the Governors on which a rigorous study of types and legends has been carried out, all described on the collector's labels and some documents. Ex. D. R. Frochoso Collection. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 51 monedas de Al-Andalus. Importante conjunto de Feluses del Periodo de los Gobernadores sobre los que se ha realizado un riguroso estudio de tipos y leyendas, todo descrito en las etiquetas del coleccionista y algunos documentos. Ex. Colección D. R. Frochoso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 411
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 461-484 H. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-968). (Prieto-417d). Au. 1,48 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 461-484 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-968). (Prieto-417d). Au. 1,48 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 227
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457-460 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa of Fez. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,93 g. Coin of uncertain attribution in which Al-Mu`izz is read on the second line of the reverse and therefore we fit into this period following the types of Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Tonegawa collects a very similar specimen and the only one we have evidence of. Extremely rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Dirham. 457-460 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Taifa de Fez. (Vives-No cita). Ag. 2,93 g. Moneda de atribución incierta en la que se lee Al-Mu`izz en la segunda línea del reverso y por ello encajamos en este periodo siguiendo los tipos de Mu`ansar ibn al-Mu`izz. Tonegawa recoge un ejemplar muy similar y del único que tenemos constancia. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 400
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. (456 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-923). (Prieto-400b). Au. 1,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. (456 H). Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-923). (Prieto-400b). Au. 1,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 137
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 2,94 g. Citing `Abd-Allah in IA. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 336 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-413). Ag. 2,94 g. Citando a `Abd-Allah en IA. Rara así. EBC. Est...80,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 837
Other Islamic coins. Roger I. Gold tari. 1085-1101. Palermo. Sicily kingdom. (MEC-14,83). (Spahr-14). Ag. 1,37 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Roger I. Tari de oro. 1085-1101. Palermo. Reino de Sicilia. (MEC-14,83). (Spahr-14). Ag. 1,37 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 727
Almohad Taifas. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Hud, Kings of Murcia. (Vives-2143). Ag. 1,55 g. Ex Soler & Llach 1108, Lot. 1049 (05/09/2019). Erroneously as Murcia. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Hud, Reyes de Murcia. (Vives-2143). Ag. 1,55 g. Ex Soler & Llach 1108, Lot. 1049 (09.05.2019). Erróneamente como Murcia. Rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 793
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,29 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,29 g. MBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.