Independent Emirate. Attributed to Amir `Abd Allah. Fals. (Frochoso-I72). (Vives-333). Ae. 1,36 g. Quoting Husain Ibn Isam. Good example. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Atribuido al Emir `Abd Allah. Felús. (Frochoso-I72). (Vives-333). Ae. 1,36 g. Citando a Husain Ibn Isam. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 252
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Amirid of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,88 g. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Amiríes de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,88 g. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 836
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 DInar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 Dinar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 851
Other Islamic coins. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Dinar. 406 H?. Harat. Ghaznavids. (Album-1607). Au. 3,92 g. VF. Est...250,00.
Collection of 43 Hispano-Arab coins. Lot formed by fractions of Dirham/Dinar from the Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. All cataloged with collector's ticket and includes two weights. Ae/Au. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Colección formada por 43 monedas hispano árabes. Conjunto formado por fracciones de Dirham/Dinar de la Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. Todas catalogadas con etiqueta del coleccionista e incluye dos ponderales. Ae/Au. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 866
Lot of 10 Hispano Arab coins. Dirhams of the independent emirate, with mint of Al-Andalus. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas Hispano Árabes. Dirhams del emirato independiente, con ceca de Al-Andalus. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 109
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 264 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-295). (Miles-157h). Ag. 2,61 g. Citing the name of the engraver Ibn Fahad outside the lineal border, in the IA. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 264 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-295). (Miles-157h). Ag. 2,61 g. Citando el nombre del grabador Ibn Fahad fuera de la gráfila en la IA. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 388
Kingdom of Taifas. Ibn Asli, leader of Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa of Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Pág. 49). Ae. 1,57 g. Latest coinages of the Muslim Lorca. very rare. F/Almost F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ibn Asli, Arraez de Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa de Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Pág. 49). Ae. 1,57 g. Últimas acuñaciones de la Lorca musulmana. Muy rara. BC/BC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 797
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 160 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). (Album-210). Au. 3,98 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 160 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). (Album-210). Au. 3,98 g. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 881
Lot 10 Umayyad Dirhams. All with labels attached with their cataloging. Ar. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote 10 Dirhams Omeyas. Todos con etiquetas adheridas con su catalogación. Ar. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 428
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 459 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1105). (Prieto & Vives-342a). Anv.: Citing al-Hajiv, Sharf al-Dawla. Ag. 3,74 g. Struck after the Occupation of Valencia by the Taifa of Toledo. Ex Soler & Llach 1092, Lot. 2629 (07/07/2016). very rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 459 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1105). (Prieto & Vives-342a). Anv.: Citando al-Hajiv, Sharf al-Dawla. Ag. 3,74 g. Acuñada tras la Ocupación de Valencia por la Taifa de Toledo. Ex Soler & Llach 1092, Lot. 2629 (07.07.2016). Muy rara. MBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 853
Other Islamic coins. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Dinar. 405 H. Harat. (Album-1607). (Bmc-IX, 467k). Au. 2,89 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yamin al-Dawla Abu'l-Qasim Mahmud. Dinar. 405 H. Harat. (Album-1607). (Bmc-IX, 467k). Au. 2,89 g. MBC+. Est...320,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 457
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 1,22 g. Variant decoration rosette with 4 petals and six-pointed star, both between pellets. A good sample. Rare. XF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 1,22 g. Variante de decoración florón de 4 pétalos y estrella de seis puntas, ambas entre puntos. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC/MBC+. Est...400,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 834
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Spahr-25). (Album-715). Au. 0,93 g. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Spahr-25). (Album-715). Au. 0,93 g. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 389
Kingdom of Taifas. Ibn Asli, leader of Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa of Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fonrobert-Página 49). Ae. 1,29 g. Latest coinages of the Muslim Lorca. Very rare. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ibn Asli, Arraez de Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa de Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fonrobert-Página 49). Ae. 1,29 g. Últimas acuñaciones de la Lorca musulmana. Muy rara. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 410
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. ¿456 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-923). (Prieto-400b). Au. 1,27 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. ¿456 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-923). (Prieto-400b). Au. 1,27 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...320,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 787
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. There is no mention of this ruler in the sources. Lowick 1983 list a single dirham for this ruler and mint dated 281. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. No existe mención de este gobernador en las fuentes. Lowick 1983 cita un único ejemplar de este gobernante y una ceca con fecha 281. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 283
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). fractional Dinar. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 0,60 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very rare. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dinar. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 0,60 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy rara. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 800
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Fals. 165 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid Caliphate. Ae. 3,03 g. Citing Musa in the IIA. We seem to read "Jalaf" between Bism Allah and 100. We have found no references to the use of the name in that positiona and citing Musa at such an early date. very rare. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Felús. 165 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Califato Abásida. Ae. 3,03 g. Citando a Musa en la IIA. Nos parece leer "Jalaf" entre Bism Allah y 100. No hemos encontrado referencias del uso del nombre en esa posición y citando Musa en una fecha tan temprana. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 438
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. fractional Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-No cita). (Vives & Prieto-347b). Au. 1,69 g. Vives & Prieto 347b, cites it as the only known specimen. Extremely rare. VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Fracción de Dinar. 472-478 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-No cita). (Vives & Prieto-347b). Au. 1,69 g. Vives & Prieto 347b, lo cita como único ejemplar conocido. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 387
Kingdom of Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Fractional Dirham. Taifa of Lerida. (Vives-1244/9). (Prieto-281). Bi. 1,42 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Fracción de Dirham. Taifa de Lérida. (Vives-1244/9). (Prieto-281). Ve. 1,42 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .