Lot of 24 coins from the Cuenca Taifa. Important lot of Dirham Fractions, all classified, preserving the collector's labels with a rigorous study of types. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 24 monedas de la Taifa de Cuenca. Importante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham, todas clasificadas, conservando las etiquetas del coleccionista con un riguroso estudio de tipos. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...400,00. .
Lot of 9 coins from the Taifa of Valencia. Magnificent lot of Dirham Fractions of Muhammad Ibn Sa'd (WolfKing) Emir of Murcia, all classified. Rare. Ae/Ve. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas de la Taifa de Valencia. Magnífico conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Muhammad Ibn Sa´d (Rey lobo) Emir de Murcia, todas clasificadas. Raras. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...250,00. .
Lot of 9 coins from the Badajoz Taifa. Interesting lot of Fractions of Dirham and Quirats, almost all classified. Includes some rare ones. Ar/Ve. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas de la Taifa de Badajoz. Interesante conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham y Quirates, casi todas clasificadas. Incluye alguna rara. Ar/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...120,00. .
Lot of 2 Islamic coins. Almohads Dirhams in the name of Al-Mahdi, without mintmark. (Vives 2088). Ar. TO EXAMINE. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas Hispano Árabes. Dirhams Almohades a nombre de Al-Mahdi, sin ceca. (Vives 2088). Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Lot of 19 Islamic coins. Fals, Dirhams and Akce of the Umayyads of Al-Andalus (Independent Emirate, Caliphate of Córdoba and Kingdoms of Taifas) and Wasit, Fatimids and Ottomans. All different. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 19 monedas Islámicas. Felús, Dirhams y Akce de los Omeyas de Al-Andalus (Emirato Independiente, Califato de Córdoba y Reinos de Taifas) y Wasit, Fatimíes y Otomanas. Todas diferentes. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...250,00. .
Lot of 9 Islamic coins. Dirhams of different years and mints; Abbasids, Samanids and Al-Andalus. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas Islámicas. Dirhams de diferentes años y cecas; Abbásidas, samánidas y de Al-Andalus. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .