Lot of 9 Islamic coins. Dirhams of different years and mints; Abbasids, Samanids and Al-Andalus. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas Islámicas. Dirhams de diferentes años y cecas; Abbásidas, samánidas y de Al-Andalus. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 412
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 433-461 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-958). (Prieto-412j). Au. 1,07 g. Ex Roma Numismatics 35, Lot 1264 (03/05/2017). Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 433-461 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-958). (Prieto-412j). Au. 1,07 g. Ex Roma Numismatics 35, Lot 1264 (03/05/2017). Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 803
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. Choice F. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. BC+. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 270
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041 var.). (Prieto-354 var.). Ag. 4,04 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 56, Lot. 108 (29.04.2020). Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041 var.). (Prieto-354 var.). Ag. 4,04 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 56, Lot. 108 (29.04.2020). MBC+/EBC-. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 314
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. fractional Dinar. 460-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-1001). (Prieto-377g). Au. 2,07 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dinar. 460-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-1001). (Prieto-377g). Au. 2,07 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 73
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121). Ag. 2,77 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as it happens in this example it is made with a cut of another Dirham. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 229 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-193). (Miles-121). Ag. 2,77 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizada con un recorte de otro Dirham. EBC-. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 15
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,75 g. A good sample. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 154 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-52). (Miles-45). Ag. 2,75 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 658
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,97 g. Scarce, even more in this grade. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). (Hazard-1052). Ag. 0,97 g. Escasa y más así. EBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 287
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 0,62 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very rare. Ex Tauler & Fau 62, Lot. 2008. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 0,62 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy rara. Ex Tauler & Fau 62, Lot. 2008. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 360
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 442 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1311). (Prieto-210a). Ag. 3,60 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 442 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1311). (Prieto-210a). Ag. 3,60 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 264
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-167a). Au. 0,65 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 57, Lot. 1135 (12.05.2020). Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-167a). Au. 0,65 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 57, Lot. 1135 (12.05.2020). MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 255
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,98 g. XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,98 g. EBC. Est...220,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 407
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 437 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-886). (Prieto-395e). Bi. 3,05 g. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2259 (10.12.2019). Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 437 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-886). (Prieto-395e). Ve. 3,05 g. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2259 (10.12.2019). Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 29
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 178 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-76). (Miles-69). Ag. 2,39 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 178 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-76). (Miles-69). Ag. 2,39 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 286
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 1,09 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. A good sample for this type. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 1,09 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 744
Other Islamic coins. In the name of 'Abd Allah bin Khazim. Drachm. 69 H. MRW (Marw). Arab-Sasanian. (Album-19). (SACA-1, 336). Ag. 3,94 g. Ex Colección Guadán 2692. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. A nombre de 'Abd Allah bin Khazim. Dracma. 69 H. MRW (Marw). Árabe-Sasánida. (Album-19). (SACA-1, 336). Ag. 3,94 g. Ex Colección Guadán 2692. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 849
Other Islamic coins. Al-Sayyida Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 484-532 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid (Yemen). (Album-1078). Au. 1,21 g. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Sayyida Arwa bint Ahmad. 1/2 dinar. 484-532 H. Dhu Jibla. Sulayhid (Yemen). (Album-1078). Au. 1,21 g. EBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 838
Other Islamic coins. Gold tari. 1197-1250. Messina. Sicily kingdom. (Biaggi-1246). (Spahr-67). Au. 0,74 g. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Federico II. Tari de oro. 1197-1250. Messina. Reino de Sicilia. (Biaggi-1246). (Spahr-67). Au. 0,74 g. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 723
Almohad Taifas. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Without mint mark. Banu Hud, Kings of Murcia. (Vives-2140). (R. Lorente). Ag. 1,22 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Sin ceca. Banu Hud, Reyes de Murcia. (Vives-2140). (R. Lorente). Ag. 1,22 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 726
Almohad Taifas. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. 1/2 dirham. 625-635 H. Without mint mark. Banu Hud, Kings of Murcia. (Vives-2132 var.). Ag. 0,31 g. The name "Yusuf" divided into the first legend line of the obverse, thus creating three lines. Slight double strike. very rare. VF/Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. 1/2 dirham. 625-635 H. Sin ceca. Banu Hud, Reyes de Murcia. (Vives-2132 var.). Ag. 0,31 g. "Yusuf" dividido en la primera línea de leyenda del anverso, creando de este modo tres líneas. Ligera doble acuñación. Muy rara. MBC/BC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 272
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. ¿433 H?. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,41 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. ¿433 H?. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,41 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .