AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 661 Numistats ref: 632168

Almoravids Category
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,98 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,98 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 662 Numistats ref: 632169

Almoravids Category
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,94 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 663 Numistats ref: 632170

Almoravids Category
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). (Hazard-1039). Ag. 0,90 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 664 Numistats ref: 632171

Almoravids Category
Almoravids. Anonymous. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,39 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Anónimo. 1/2 quirate. (Fbm-V2). (Vives-2010). (Album-476T). Ag. 0,39 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 665 Numistats ref: 632172

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Yahya ibn ´Ali ibn Ganiya. Quirat. (Vives-1981). (Fbm-L5 var.). Ag. 0,95 g. Rare. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Yahya ibn ´Ali ibn Ganiya. Quirate. (Vives-1981). (Fbm-L5 var.). Ag. 0,95 g. Rara. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 666 Numistats ref: 632173

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M2). (Vives-1906). Ag. 0,89 g. A good sample. Very beautiful specimen. Scarce. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M2). (Vives-1906). Ag. 0,89 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy bella. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00.
good Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 667 Numistats ref: 632174

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,90 g. Patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,90 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 668 Numistats ref: 632175

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,85 g. Rust. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,85 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 669 Numistats ref: 632176

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Irregular patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Pátina irregular. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 670 Numistats ref: 632177

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,92 g. Metal somewhat porous. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,92 g. Metal algo poroso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 671 Numistats ref: 632178

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. 1/2 quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1908). Ag. 0,52 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. 1/2 quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Vives-1908). Ag. 0,52 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 672 Numistats ref: 632179

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. ’Abd Al-Rahman Ibn Hud. Dirham or Double Quirat. 540 H. (Fbm-O1). (Vives-1924). Ag. 1,83 g. A few specimens known. Extremely rare. VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. ’Abd Al-Rahman Ibn Hud. Dirham o Doble Quirate. 540 H. Bayasa (Baeza)?. (Fbm-O1). (Vives-1924). Ag. 1,83 g. Muy pocos ejemplares coocidos. Extremadamente rara. MBC. Est...1000,00.
MBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 673 Numistats ref: 632180

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. 'Abd al Rahmman ibn Hud. Quirat. 540 H. Ubbada (Úbeda). (Fbm-O2). (Vives-1925). (Album-L407). Ag. 0,88 g. Mino area of weak strike. Very rare. XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. 'Abd al Rahmman ibn Hud. Quirate. 540 H. Ubbada (Úbeda). (Fbm-O2). (Vives-1925). (Album-L407). Ag. 0,88 g. Leve vano de acuñación. Muy rara. EBC. Est...1000,00.
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 674 Numistats ref: 632181

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Ahmad Ibn Hud. Quirat. 539-540 H. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,80 g. Rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad Ibn Hud. Quirate. 539-540 H. Jaén. (Vives-1923). Ag. 0,80 g. Rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 675 Numistats ref: 632182

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Ibn Malik. Quirat. 539 H. (Fbm-K2). (Vives-1919). Ag. 0,79 g. Historical character known only in History through his coins, of which one of Quirate with two types and another of half Quirate are known. Very rare. VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ibn Malik. Quirate. 539 H. (Fbm-K2). (Vives-1919). Ag. 0,79 g. Personaje conocido sólo en la Historia a través de sus monedas, de las cuales se conocen una de Quirate con dos tipos y otra de medio Quirate. Muy rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 676 Numistats ref: 632183

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto & Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,64 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". Original patina. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto e Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,64 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". Pátina original. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 677 Numistats ref: 632184

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto & Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,63 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". Struck over another coin. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. 1/2 dirham. 542-567 H. (Fbm-Rb4). (Canto e Ibrahim-695). Ag. 0,63 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". Acuñada sobre otra moneda. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...800,00.
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 678 Numistats ref: 632185

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Anonymous, attributed to Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. No mint although minted in Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Beautiful patina. Very rare. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Anónimo, atribuido a Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Sin ceca aunque acuñada en Mértola (Portugal). (Vives-2014). (Hazard-1060). (Gomes-05.05). Ag. 0,90 g. Bonita pátina. Muy rara. EBC. Est...600,00.
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 679 Numistats ref: 632186

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirat. 539-546 H. Martula (Mertola). (Fbm-Fa3). (Vives-1916). Ag. 0,96 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Ahmad Ibn Qasi `Abd Allah. Quirate. 539-546 H. Martula (Mértola). (Fbm-Fa3). (Vives-1916). Ag. 0,96 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 680 Numistats ref: 632187

Almoravid Taifas Category
Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirat. 544-548 H. (Fbm-Q8). (Vives-No cita). Bi. 0,80 g. Very rare. VF/Almost F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. 544-548 H. ¿Baeza?. (Fbm-Q8). (Vives-No cita). Ve. 0,80 g. Muy rara. MBC/BC-. Est...160,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized