Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1092). (Prieto-327). Au. 0,92 g. La moneda Handusí nº155, plate coin. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1092). (Prieto-327). Au. 0,92 g. La moneda Handusí nº155, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 279
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Mu`tasim bi-Allah (Banu Sumadih). Fractional Dirham. 443-484 H. Al-Mariya (Almeria). Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1043). (Prieto-357b). Bi. 4,72 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Mu`tasim bi-Allah (Banu Sumadih). Fracción de Dirham. 443-484 H. Al-Mariya (Almería). Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1043). (Prieto-357b). Ve. 4,72 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 665
Almoravid Taifas. Yahya ibn ´Ali ibn Ganiya. Quirat. (Vives-1981). (Fbm-L5 var.). Ag. 0,95 g. Rare. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Yahya ibn ´Ali ibn Ganiya. Quirate. (Vives-1981). (Fbm-L5 var.). Ag. 0,95 g. Rara. EBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 578
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II ibn Yahya. Fractional Dinar. 420-430 H. Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1140). (Prieto-230). Au. 1,15 g. La Moneda Handusí nº219, plate coin. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II ibn Yahya. Fracción de Dinar. 420-430 H. Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1140). (Prieto-230). Au. 1,15 g. La Moneda Handusí nº219, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 327
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Badajoz. Au. 0,61 g. Codera & Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Canto (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Badajoz. Au. 0,61 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Canto (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 337
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (47)5 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 5,77 g. Very rare, even more with visible date. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (47)5 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 5,77 g. Muy rara con la fecha visible. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 737
Nasrid of Granada. Anonymous. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (Hohertz-747). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,60 g. We were not aware of the existence of this type of Dirhams on round planchet. Probably the only known specimen. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Anónimo. 1/2 dirham. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2193). (Hohertz-747). (R. Lorente-60). Ag. 0,60 g. No teniamos constancia de la existencia de este tipo de Dirhams sobre cospel redondo. Probablemente el único ejemplar conocido. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 364
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Dirham. 475 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1327). (Prieto-299a). Bi. 2,55 g. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2267 (10.12.2019). Rare. VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Dirham. 475 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1327). (Prieto-299a). Ve. 2,55 g. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2267 (10.12.2019). Rara. MBC. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 106
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,80 g. Laña or "piece of metal" that was added as a staple to add weight, sometimes as it happens in this example it is made with a cut of another Dirham. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 257 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-275). (Miles-149). Ag. 2,80 g. Laña o "trozo de metal" que se añadía a modo de grapa para añadirle peso, en ocasiones como ocurre en este ejemplar está realizada con un recorte de otro Dirham. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 21
Independent Emirate. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,72 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Magnificent piece. Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Abd Al-Rahman I. Dirham. 165 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-63). (Miles-56). Ag. 2,72 g. Ligero tono de monetario. Magnífico ejemplar. SC-. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 328
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Dirham. 422-462 H. Taifa of Cordoba. (Vives-1398). (Prieto & Vives-437b). Bi. 0,71 g. La moneda Handusí nº 354, plate coin. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Dirham. 422-462 H. Taifa de Córdoba. (Vives-1398). (Prieto & Vives-437b). Ve. 0,71 g. La moneda Handusí nº 354, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 480
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Au. 0,95 g. La moneda Handusí nº 94, plate coin. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 412-452 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1065). (Prieto & Vives-158). Au. 0,95 g. La moneda Handusí nº 94, mismo ejemplar. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 608
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirat. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba11). Ag. 0,58 g. Fbm Ba11, plate coin. The only specimen known. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Quirate. 480-500 H. (Fbm-Ba11). Ag. 0,58 g. Fbm Ba11, mismo ejemplar. Único ejemplar conocido. Extremadamente rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 590
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 449 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1186). (Prieto-267c). Bi. 5,19 g. Very clear mint and date. Ex Áureo 281, Lot. 400 (20.09.2016). Rare. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 449 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1186). (Prieto-267c). Ve. 5,19 g. Ceca y fecha muy claras. Ex Áureo 281, Lot. 400 (20.09.2016). Rara. MBC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 873
Lot of 9 coins from the Taifa of Valencia. Magnificent lot of Dirham Fractions of Muhammad Ibn Sa'd (WolfKing) Emir of Murcia, all classified. Rare. Ae/Ve. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 9 monedas de la Taifa de Valencia. Magnífico conjunto de Fracciones de Dirham de Muhammad Ibn Sa´d (Rey lobo) Emir de Murcia, todas clasificadas. Raras. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 880
Lot of 19 Islamic coins. Fals, Dirhams and Akce of the Umayyads of Al-Andalus (Independent Emirate, Caliphate of Córdoba and Kingdoms of Taifas) and Wasit, Fatimids and Ottomans. All different. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 19 monedas Islámicas. Felús, Dirhams y Akce de los Omeyas de Al-Andalus (Emirato Independiente, Califato de Córdoba y Reinos de Taifas) y Wasit, Fatimíes y Otomanas. Todas diferentes. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 366
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Dirham. 475 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1326 var.). (Prieto-299a var.). Bi. 3,37 g. Variant without the spike-shaped border, both the exterior of the obverse and the interior of the reverse. very rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Dirham. 475 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1326 var.). (Prieto-299a var.). Ve. 3,37 g. Variante sin la orla espigada, tanto la exterior del anverso como la interior del reverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 733
Nasrid of Granada. Muhammad XII (Boabdil). Fals. 891 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2223). (Hohertz-788). Ae. 2,94 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Muhammad XII (Boabdil). Felús. 891 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2223). (Hohertz-788). Ae. 2,94 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 741
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Drachm. 45 H. SK (Sijistan). Arab-Sasanian. (Album-78). (ICV-71). (Malek-961). Ag. 4,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Dracma. 45 H. SK (Sijistan). Árabe-Sasánida. (Album-78). (ICV-71). (Malek-961). Ag. 4,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 544
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 473 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1123). (Prieto & Vives-346a). Bi. 2,68 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 473 H. Madinat Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1123). (Prieto & Vives-346a). Ve. 2,68 g. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 579
Kingdom of Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Fractional Dinar. 431-438 H. Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1154). (Prieto-238). Au. 1,20 g. La Moneda Handusí nº225, plate coin. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Fracción de Dinar. 431-438 H. Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1154). (Prieto-238). Au. 1,20 g. La Moneda Handusí nº225, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .