Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 0,66 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very rare.. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 0,66 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 459
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Pellets triangles decorating the beginning and end of the reverse legend. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,15 g. Triángulos de puntos decorando el inicio y final de la leyenda del reverso. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 231
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudids). Dirham. 423 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-770). (Prieto-84f). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing Qasim in IA. Light wavy flan. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dirham. 423 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-770). (Prieto-84f). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando Qasim en IA. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 363
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 436-469 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. Ag. 3,07 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 436-469 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. Ag. 3,07 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 456
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1099). (Prieto-332). Au. 0,71 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1099). (Prieto-332). Au. 0,71 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 631
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type attributed to Valencia. (Vives-1845). (Prieto & Vives-449). Au. 2,05 g. La moneda Handusí nº 314, plate coin. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo taifa atribuida a Valencia. (Vives-1845). (Prieto & Vives-449). Au. 2,05 g. La moneda Handusí nº 314, mismo ejemplar. Escasa . MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 257
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,98 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,98 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 263
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,53 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,53 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 401
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 433-461 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-930). (Prieto-400b). Au. 0,74 g. Prieto thinks it may be the Vives 923 type but with trimmed margins. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 433-461 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-930). (Prieto-400b). Au. 0,74 g. Prieto cree que puede ser el tipo Vives 923 pero con márgenes recortados. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 289
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 0,54 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very rare.. Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 0,54 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...140,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 831
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-1415). (Album-721). Au. 0,94 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-1415). (Album-721). Au. 0,94 g. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 212
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,26 g. Citing Yahwar in the IA. Double struck on obverse. Ligthly toned. Choice VF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 3,26 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. Doble acuñación en anverso. Ligero tono. MBC+/EBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 703
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Rabat al-Fath. (Vives-2104). (Hazard-1092). Ag. 1,53 g. Divided mint into two parts. Minor scratches on obverse. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Rabat al-Fath. (Vives-2104). (Hazard-1092). Ag. 1,53 g. Ceca dividida en dos partes. Roce en anverso. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 403
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-978). (Prieto-421). Au. 0,51 g. Citing Al-Rashid Al-Ma'mun in IA. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-978). (Prieto-421). Au. 0,51 g. Citando a Al-Rashid Al-Ma'mun en la IA. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 666
Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M2). (Vives-1906). Ag. 0,89 g. A good sample. Very beautiful specimen. Scarce. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-540 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M2). (Vives-1906). Ag. 0,89 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy bella. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 449
Kingdom of Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa of Tortosa. (Vives-1286). (Prieto-190b). Bi. 1,05 g. La moneda Handusí nº255, plate coin. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa de Tortosa. (Vives-1286). (Prieto-190b). Ve. 1,05 g. La moneda Handusí nº255, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 589
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 446 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1179). (Prieto-265g). Bi. 4,08 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I ibn Sulayman, al-Muqtadir . Dirham. 446 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1179). (Prieto-265g). Ve. 4,08 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 203
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-446 mal descrita). Ag. 3,72 g. This type was originally attributed to the African emissions of Abd Al-Rahman III, due to the error of interpretation of its date as 343 H, later corrected as 393 H and published by Federico Benito de los Mozos - David Francés Vaño in OMNI - April 2014. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-446 mal descrita). Ag. 3,72 g. Este tipo originalmente fue atribuido a las emisiones africanas de Abd Al-Rahman III, debido al error de interpretación de su fecha como 343 H, posteriormente corregido como 393 H y publicado por Federico Benito de los Mozos - David Francés Vaño en OMNI - abril 2014. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 852
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim (AH 451-492). Dinar. 480 H. Ghazna. Ghaznavids. (Album-1637.2). Au. 3,76 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim (451-492 H). Dinar. 480 H. Ghazna. Gaznavíes. (Album-1637.2). Au. 3,76 g. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 508
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 412-452 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Valencia. (Prieto & Vives-150). Ag. 1,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº 82, plate coin. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 412-452 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Valencia. (Prieto & Vives-150). Ag. 1,75 g. La moneda Handusí nº 82, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 262
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,44 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF/F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,44 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+/BC. Est...200,00. .