AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 769 Numistats ref: 632376

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-131). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,92 g. Original Patina. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-131). (Klat-694a). Ag. 2,92 g. Pátina original. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 770 Numistats ref: 632377

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyads. (Album-135). (Klat-348.1). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 104 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-135). (Klat-348.1). Ag. 2,90 g. EBC-. Est...55,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 771 Numistats ref: 632378

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-698a). Ag. 2,90 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-698a). Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 772 Numistats ref: 632379

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II ibn 'Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Adharbayjan. Umayyad. (Klat-24). Ag. 2,75 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II ibn 'Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Adharbayjan. Omeyas. (Klat-24). Ag. 2,75 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 773 Numistats ref: 632380

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 774 Numistats ref: 632381

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Minor roughness on obverse. VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,60 g. Leves erosiones en anverso. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 775 Numistats ref: 632382

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,61 g. Light planchet break. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 107 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-700). Ag. 2,61 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 776 Numistats ref: 632383

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-702). Ag. 2,90 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-702). Ag. 2,90 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 777 Numistats ref: 632384

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 110 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-703). Ag. 2,86 g. Original Patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 110 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-703). Ag. 2,86 g. Pátina original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 778 Numistats ref: 632385

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). (Klat-714). Ag. 2,93 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-714). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 779 Numistats ref: 632386

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 780 Numistats ref: 632387

Other Islamic coins Category

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 781 Numistats ref: 632408

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Marwan II ibn Muhammad. Dirham. 127 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-140). (Lavoix-533). Ag. 2,92 g. Hairlines on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Marwan II ibn Muhammad. Dirham. 127 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-140). (Lavoix-533). Ag. 2,92 g. Rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 782 Numistats ref: 632409

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Anonymous. Fals. 130 H. Without mint (Baysan). Umayyad. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Anónimo. Felús. 130 H. Sin ceca (Baysan). Omeyas. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 783 Numistats ref: 632410

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. 22(5) H. Without mint mark. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citing `Ali in obverse. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. 22(5) H. Sin ceca. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citando `Alí en anverso. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 784 Numistats ref: 632411

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. Idrisids. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g.  The Felús Magrebí nº36. Palm tree between crescents / Ali on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. Idrisíes. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g. El Felús Magrebí nº36. Palmera entre crecientes / Alí en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 785 Numistats ref: 632412

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. 'Isa bin Idris II. Dirham. 229 H. Idrisids. (Eustache-82). Ag. 1,96 g. Apparently he never auctioned. very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Isa bin Idris II. Dirham. 229 H. ¿Wazzaqur o Ziz?. Idrisids. (Eustache-82). Ag. 1,96 g. Aparentemente nunca subastasa. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 786 Numistats ref: 632413

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 787 Numistats ref: 632414

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. There is no mention of this ruler in the sources. Lowick 1983 list a single dirham for this ruler and mint dated 281. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. No existe mención de este gobernador en las fuentes. Lowick 1983 cita un único ejemplar de este gobernante y una ceca con fecha 281. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 788 Numistats ref: 632415

Other Islamic coins Category
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 145 H. Al-Basra. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1000). Ag. 2,93 g. Rubbed. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 145 H. Al-Basra. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1000). Ag. 2,93 g. Frotada. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized