AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 802
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. AH 166. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 166 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Album-214). (SICA-III 111). Au. 3,49 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 803
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. Choice F. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 167 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,32 g. BC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 804
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g.  Citing Yazid. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 175 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1394). Ag. 287,00 g. Citando a Yazid. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 809
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 182 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-219.9). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 816
Other Islamic coins. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarkand. Abbasids. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Harun al-Rashid. Dirham. 198 H. Samarcanda. Abbasidas. (Lowick-899). (SICA-III 885). Ag. 2,71 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 817
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasids. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 201 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasidas. (SICA-III 1531). Ag. 2,90 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 818
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Abbasid Caliphate. Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Ma`mun. Dirham. 209 H. Madinat Isbahan. Califato Abbasida. Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 819
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abbasid. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 317 H. Surra man Ra'a. Abasidas. (Album-246.2). Ag. 2,36 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 824
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-257). Ag. 2,97 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim Al-Mutaqqi lillâh. Dirham. 330 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-257). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 826
Other Islamic coins. Al-Qa'im Muhammad. 1/2 dirham. 322-334 H. Al-Mahdiya. Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo A2). (Album-693). Ag. 1,11 g. Patina. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Qa'im Muhammad. 1/2 dirham. 322-334 H. Al-Mahdiya. Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo A2). (Album-693). Ag. 1,11 g. Pátina. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 827
Other Islamic coins. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/2 dirham. 386-411 H. Fatimids. (Album-711f). Ag. 1,41 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/2 dirham. 386-411 H. Fatimids. (Album-711f). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 828
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mahdi `Abd Allah. Dinar. 323 H. Sidjilmasa. Fatimid. (Album-691). (Nicol-135). Au. 4,04 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mahdi `Abd Allah. Dinar. 323 H. Sidjilmasa. Fatimid. (Album-691). (Nicol-135). Au. 4,04 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 829
Other Islamic coins. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/8 dirham. 286-411 H. (Siqilliya). Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo M3, 1000). (Album-712 (Kharuba)). Ag. 0,35 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Hakim bi-Amr Allah. 1/8 dirham. 286-411 H. (Siqilliya). Fatimids. (Nicol-Tipo M3, 1000). (Album-712 (Kharuba)). Ag. 0,35 g. Rara. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 830
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-11407). (Album-721). Au. 0,89 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-11407). (Album-721). Au. 0,89 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 831
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-1415). (Album-721). Au. 0,94 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-1415). (Album-721). Au. 0,94 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 832
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1415). Au. 0,93 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Album-721). (Nicol-1415). Au. 0,93 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 833
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-1423). Au. 0,86 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-1423). Au. 0,86 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 834
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Spahr-25). (Album-715). Au. 0,93 g. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Spahr-25). (Album-715). Au. 0,93 g. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 835
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 DInar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 Dinar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 836
Other Islamic coins. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 DInar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 1,00 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Mustansir billah. 1/4 Dinar. 434-439 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-P3 tipo). (Album-721). Au. 1,00 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 837
Other Islamic coins. Roger I. Gold tari. 1085-1101. Palermo. Sicily kingdom. (MEC-14,83). (Spahr-14). Ag. 1,37 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Roger I. Tari de oro. 1085-1101. Palermo. Reino de Sicilia. (MEC-14,83). (Spahr-14). Ag. 1,37 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.