AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 680
Almoravid Taifas. In the name of Al-Abbasí. Quirat. 544-548 H. (Fbm-Q8). (Vives-No cita). Bi. 0,80 g. Very rare. VF/Almost F. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. A nombre de Al-Abbasí. Quirate. 544-548 H. ¿Baeza?. (Fbm-Q8). (Vives-No cita). Ve. 0,80 g. Muy rara. MBC/BC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 300
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. Dirham. 457 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. (Vives-999). Ae. 2,39 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Mansur. Dirham. 457 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. (Vives-999). Ae. 2,39 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 427
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,48 g. La moneda Handusí nº157, plate coin. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,48 g. La moneda Handusí nº157, mismo ejemplar. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 833
Other Islamic coins. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 DInar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimids. (Nicol-1423). Au. 0,86 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Zahir li-I'zaz Din Allah. 1/4 Dinar. 411-427 H. Siqillîyah (Palermo). Fatimíes. (Nicol-1423). Au. 0,86 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 585
Kingdom of Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Fractional Dirham. 431-438 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1148). (Prieto-239). Bi. 2,40 g. La Moneda Handusí nº223, plate coin. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abu Ayyub Sulayman ibn Hud, al-Musta'in. Fracción de Dirham. 431-438 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1148). (Prieto-239). Ve. 2,40 g. La Moneda Handusí nº223, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 253
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,52 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,52 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 213
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 2,62 g. Citing Yahwar in the IA. Ligthly toned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 399 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-681). Ag. 2,62 g. Citando a Yahwar en la IA. Ligero tono. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 26
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,69 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,69 g. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 460
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,78 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,78 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 27
Independent Emirate. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,46 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hisham I. Dirham. 173 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-71). (Miles-64). Ag. 2,46 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 575
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fractional Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-Acta numismática 39). Bi. 0,75 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Amir of Mursiya (Murcia) and Balansiya (Valencia), nicknamed by Christians as "The Wolf King". La moneda Handusí nº 371, plate coin. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d. Fracción de Dirham. 542-567 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-Acta numismática 39). Ve. 0,75 g. Muhammad Ibn Sa´d Ibn Mardanish Emir de Mursiya (Murcia) y Balansiya (Valencia), apodado por los cristianos como "El Rey lobo". La moneda Handusí nº 371, mismo ejemplar. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 293
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 0,75 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2266 (10/12/2019). Very rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 0,75 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Ex Áureo 340, Lot. 2266 (10/12/2019). Muy rara. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 333
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. fractional Dinar. 422-462 H. Taifa of Cordoba. Au. 0,76 g. A name of Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: The coins of the Banu Yahwar of Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 AD p. 197; Prieto supplement nº167 (Uncertain attribution). Rare. /Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fracción de Dinar. 422-462 H. Taifa de Córdoba. Au. 0,76 g. A nombre del Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: Las monedas de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. pág. 197; Prieto suplemento nº167 (Atribución incierta). Rara. /MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 259
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. fractional Dinar. 419-429 H. Al-Mariya (Almeria). Taifa of Almería. (Medina-83). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,54 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 419-429 H. Al-Mariya (Almería). Taifa de Almería. (Medina-83). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,54 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 404
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). fractional Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Seville). Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-972). (Prieto-419b). Au. 0,94 g. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dinar. 467-470 H. Madinat Ishbiliya (Sevilla). Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-972). (Prieto-419b). Au. 0,94 g. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 597
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 476 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1172). (Prieto-270a). Bi. 5,63 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 476 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1172). (Prieto-270a). Ve. 5,63 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 525
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Dirham. 456 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1076). Bi. 4,32 g. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Dirham. 456 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1076). Ve. 4,32 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 533
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (F. Vañó-121/2). (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 2,05 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 457-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (F. Vañó-121/2). (Vives-1108). (Prieto & Vives-342d). Au. 2,05 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 772
Other Islamic coins. Yazid II ibn 'Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Adharbayjan. Umayyad. (Klat-24). Ag. 2,75 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Yazid II ibn 'Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 105 H. Adharbayjan. Omeyas. (Klat-24). Ag. 2,75 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 295
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad 'Izz-Al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 434-447 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Vives-1266). (Prieto & Vives-350). Bi. 1,20 g. La moneda Handusí nº270, plate coin. Rare. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad 'Izz-Al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 434-447 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Vives-1266). (Prieto & Vives-350). Ve. 1,20 g. La moneda Handusí nº270, mismo ejemplar. Rara. BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 99
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 253 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-266). (Miles-145). Ag. 2,61 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 253 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-266). (Miles-145). Ag. 2,61 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.