AUCTION 138

Date: 2024-01-24

# Items: 882

Total starting: 104021

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 780

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,89 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 781
Other Islamic coins. Marwan II ibn Muhammad. Dirham. 127 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-140). (Lavoix-533). Ag. 2,92 g. Hairlines on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Marwan II ibn Muhammad. Dirham. 127 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-140). (Lavoix-533). Ag. 2,92 g. Rayitas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 782
Other Islamic coins. Anonymous. Fals. 130 H. Without mint (Baysan). Umayyad. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Anónimo. Felús. 130 H. Sin ceca (Baysan). Omeyas. (Album-A165). (Walker-686). Ae. 2,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 783
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. 22(5) H. Without mint mark. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citing `Ali in obverse. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. 22(5) H. Sin ceca. Idrisids. (El Felús Magrebí-Tipo 69). Ae. 2,79 g. Citando `Alí en anverso. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 784
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Fals. Idrisids. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g.  The Felús Magrebí nº36. Palm tree between crescents / Ali on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad ibn Idris II. Felús. Idrisíes. (Frochoso-I77.1). Ae. 1,94 g. El Felús Magrebí nº36. Palmera entre crecientes / Alí en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 785
Other Islamic coins. 'Isa bin Idris II. Dirham. 229 H. Idrisids. (Eustache-82). Ag. 1,96 g. Apparently he never auctioned. very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Isa bin Idris II. Dirham. 229 H. ¿Wazzaqur o Ziz?. Idrisids. (Eustache-82). Ag. 1,96 g. Aparentemente nunca subastasa. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 786
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 232 H. Al-Abbasiya. Aghlabids. Ag. 3,07 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IA. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 787
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. There is no mention of this ruler in the sources. Lowick 1983 list a single dirham for this ruler and mint dated 281. Similar example to the Tonegawa collection, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad I. Dirham. 283 H. Madinat al-Qasim ibn 'Isa. Sulaymanids. Ag. 3,07 g. No existe mención de este gobernador en las fuentes. Lowick 1983 cita un único ejemplar de este gobernante y una ceca con fecha 281. Similar al ejemplar de la Colección Tonegawa, Miscellaneous coins from Ifrikiya. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 788
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 145 H. Al-Basra. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1000). Ag. 2,93 g. Rubbed. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 145 H. Al-Basra. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1000). Ag. 2,93 g. Frotada. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 789
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 148 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). Ag. 2,96 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 148 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). Ag. 2,96 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 790
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 149 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1170). Ag. 2,91 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 791
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 154 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1576). Ag. 2,84 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 792
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 155 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-213). Ag. 2,75 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 155 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213). Ag. 2,75 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 793
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,29 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,29 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 794
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid Caliphate. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,74 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 155 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,74 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 795
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 159 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-215.1). (Lowick-1210). Ag. 2,82 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 159 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-215.1). (Lowick-1210). Ag. 2,82 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 796
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-215.1). (SICA-III, 1615). Ag. 2,93 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 160 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-215.1). (SICA-III, 1615). Ag. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 797
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 160 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid caliphate. (Bernardi-51). (Album-210). Au. 3,98 g. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 160 H. Sin ceca. Califato Abbasida. (Bernardi-51). (Album-210). Au. 3,98 g. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 798
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (SICA-III, 1630). Ag. 2,97 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 163 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (SICA-III, 1630). Ag. 2,97 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 799
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 164 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid Caliphate. (SICA-III, 1636). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dirham. 164 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Califato Abbasida. (SICA-III, 1636). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 138 . 800
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Fals. 165 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Abbasid Caliphate. Ae. 3,03 g. Citing Musa in the IIA. We seem to read "Jalaf" between Bism Allah and 100. We have found no references to the use of the name in that positiona and citing Musa at such an early date. very rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Felús. 165 H. Al-Muhammadiya. Califato Abásida. Ae. 3,03 g. Citando a Musa en la IIA. Nos parece leer "Jalaf" entre Bism Allah y 100. No hemos encontrado referencias del uso del nombre en esa posición y citando Musa en una fecha tan temprana. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00.