Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. fractional Dinar. 422-462 H. Taifa of Cordoba. Au. 0,59 g. A name of Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: The coins of the Banu Yahwar of Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 AD p. 197; Prieto supplement nº167 (Uncertain attribution). Rare. /Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fracción de Dinar. 422-462 H. Taifa de Córdoba. Au. 0,59 g. A nombre del Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: Las monedas de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. pág. 197; Prieto suplemento nº167 (Atribución incierta). Rara. /MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 0,80 g. Minting area smaller than usual with slightly smaller flan and less weight. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Prieto-335). (Vives-1110). Au. 0,80 g. Area de acuñación menor a las habituales con flan algo menor y menos peso. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 438 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-832). (Prieto-93b). Ag. 1,91 g. Citing Muhammad in IA. Two punctures. Very rare. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 438 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-832). (Prieto-93b). Ag. 1,91 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (AH 468). Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1117). (Prieto-343a). Bi. 2,29 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. (468 H). Madinat Tulaytula (Toledo). Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1117). (Prieto-343a). Ve. 2,29 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC+. Est...160,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Sevilla. (Vives-899). Bi. 2,36 g. Very rare. F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid (Abbadies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-899). Ve. 2,36 g. Muy rara. BC/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadids). Fractional Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa of Seville. (Vives-988). (Prieto & Vives-429). Bi. 1,90 g. Murcia annexed by the Taifa of Seville. La moneda Handusí nº. 40, plate coin. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Abbad, Al-Mutamid (Abbadies). Fracción de Dirham. 471-484 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Vives-988). (Prieto & Vives-429). Ve. 1,90 g. Murcia anexionada por la Taifa de Sevilla. La moneda Handusí nº 40, mismo ejemplar. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 450 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1070). (Prieto & Vives-161c). Bi. 2,76 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 450 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1070). (Prieto & Vives-161c). Ve. 2,76 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Fractional Dirham. (4)59 H. Taifa of Lerida. (Vives-1247). Bi. 1,23 g. Very rare. F/Almost F. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yusuf Al-Muzaffar Ibn Sulaymán (Banu Hud). Fracción de Dirham. (4)59 H. Taifa de Lérida. (Vives-1247). Ve. 1,23 g. Muy rara. BC/BC-. Est...200,00. .
Independent Emirate. Hixem I. Dirham. 174 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-72 variante). Ag. 2,56 g. Mark between the second or third line of the obverse, looks like a star. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Hixem I. Dirham. 174 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-72 variante). Ag. 2,56 g. Marca entre la segunda u tercera línea del anverso, parece una estrella. EBC-. Est...65,00. .
Independent Emirate. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Frochoso-240.19). Ag. 2,87 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Emirato Independiente. Muhammad I. Dirham. 240 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-235). (Frochoso-240.19). Ag. 2,87 g. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa of Badajoz. (F. Vañó-45/7). (Frochoso-III.8). Ae. 0,79 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 450-487 H. Taifa de Badajoz. (F. Vañó-45/7). (Frochoso-III.8). Ae. 0,79 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,61 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 442 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-863). (Prieto-104d). Bi. 3,19 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 442 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-863). (Prieto-104d). Ve. 3,19 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fractional Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa of Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Bi. 1,00 g. Prieto attributes these fractions to Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Lord of Alpuente between 421-434H, who used the title Yumn al-Dawla. Very rare. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad Yumn al-Dawla (Banu L-Qasim). Fracción de Dirham. 421-434 H. Al-Bunt (Alpuente). Taifa de Alpuente. (Prieto-349). Ve. 1,00 g. Prieto atribuye estas fracciones a Muhammad Ibn Abd Allah, Señor de Alpuente entre 421-434H, que utilizó el título Yumn al-Dawla. Muy rara. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. Tunis (Tunez). (Medina-201bis). (Hohertz-654). Ag. 1,32 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham, in the name of Al-Mahdi.. Rare. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. Tunis (Túnez). (Medina-201bis). (Hohertz-654). Ag. 1,32 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade, a nombre de Al-Mahdi. Rara. EBC. Est...150,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 474 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Bi. 5,00 g. Very rare, even more with visible date. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya II Al-Qadir. Dirham. 474 H. Madinat Kunka (Cuenca). Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1121). (Prieto-343b). Ve. 5,00 g. Muy rara con la fecha visible. MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,50 g. Minor hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dinar. 429-433 H. Taifa de Almería. (Medina-81). (Prieto-176a). Au. 0,50 g. Leves rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 328 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-389). Ag. 3,43 g. Citing Sa`id in IA. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. Dirham. 328 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-389). Ag. 3,43 g. Citando Sa`id en IA. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Almoravids. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirat. 450-480 H. (Fbm-A1). (Vives-1443). (Hazard-888). Ag. 0,89 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Almorávides. Abu Bakr Ibn `Umar. Quirate. 450-480 H. (Fbm-A1). (Vives-1443). (Hazard-888). Ag. 0,89 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...90,00. .